101 Doolen Court 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Doolen Court 307
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 958
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Description
    Experience serene waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo perfectly situated on the Intracoastal Waterway in North Palm Beach. The updated kitchen features Martha Stewart cabinetry, brand new Bosch appliances, and a fresh, modern design that makes the space both functional and stylish. The bathroom has also been tastefully updated, complete with a spa like shower that brings a touch of luxury to everyday living. The true highlight of this home is the private balcony overlooking the Intracoastala rare and peaceful vantage point where you can watch boats glide by and, in the winter months, spot manatees swimming just below. Few communities offer the opportunity to rent a dock, allowing you to step out of your condo and be on the water within seconds. It's an unmatched lifestyle for boaters and nature lovers alike. This quiet 55+ community is tucked away directly on the Intracoastal and offers a gorgeous waterfront pool, a welcoming community room, and assigned parking for convenience. Elevators provide easy access, and the laundry room on the same floor is exceptionally well maintainedbright, clean, and thoughtfully organized to make laundry day simple and stress free. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and all that North Palm Beach has to offer, this condo combines comfort, beauty, and an unbeatable waterfront setting. Enjoy the gentle waves, the coastal breeze, and the peaceful rhythm of life on your own private balcony.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 758
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LAKE COLONY
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: LAKE COLONY APTS ONE INC APT 307 BLDG B
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 68434221230023070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$244,000.00 ($285.38 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

Welcome to 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd, Unit 307! A beautifully updated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach. This third floor unit offers comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084990
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$240,000.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #409 in Schooner Bay. Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146127
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 111b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$225,000.00 ($286.99 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 111b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great building on the Intracoastal waterway near awesome shopping centers and parks, This is an active 55+ community with a social clubhouse, heated salt system pool and bbq grills, Minutes to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155290
  2. Provided by Global Prime Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$198,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $198,000!! This unit will not last!! Enjoy stunning water views from this top floor one bedroom condo with direct morning sunlight. Featuring a bright, open layout with polished Brazi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159221
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice