3600 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 501
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2195 / -80.1766
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Royal Point At Palm Aire
  • Building: Royal Point At Palm Aire
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Natalia Hunter Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious unit with high ceilings and excellent natural light, offering a great opportunity to customize to your taste. One of the few condos that allows rentals from the first yearideal for investors or end users. This building features one of the lowest HOA fees in the area while still providing great value. Unit includes TWO assigned parking spaces and two private balconies for added outdoor living. Prime location next to tennis & pickleball courts, playground, and within walking distance to Publix and shopping. Located in desirable Palm Aire. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CAMPBELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ROYAL POINT AT PALM AIRE CONDO A UNIT 501 PER CDO BK/PG: 44071/1373
  • Parcel Number: 494205kb0450
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Oaks Lane 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$355,000.00

555 Oaks Lane 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Beautiful all remodeled 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. E model on the top floor. Impact windows, tastefully decorated, gorgeous golf view. Property is being s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after King 1840 overall sqft model with impact windows & accordion shutters. Enjoy panoramic pond & golf views from the enclosed balcony. This remodeled 3BR/2.5BA split floorplan condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517413
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Palm Aire Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

4221 Palm Aire Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Country Club,an exceptional community offering a unique blend of comfort,style,and convenience.This 3 bedroom 3 full baths on ground floor lives like a single family home in a resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527235
  2. Provided by Property Source Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$359,000.00

3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beauty: highly sought after, split bedroom plan, best of all first floor, new washer and dryer, rangesits on the 18th hole of golf course. Community offers jogging trails, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528282
  2. Provided by Veterans Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00

4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Bring your offers for this spacious 3/2 in gated Vizcaya of Palm Aire. This unit features a new eat in kitchen with quality cabinets and appliances Walk by a beautiful fountain at the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532839
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Oaks Lane 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$350,000.00

565 Oaks Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Superior Condition Ground floor 3 BR/2 Bath Unit at Palm Aire with quiet wide area golf view. NO Special Assessments planned or pending. All milestone inspections and reserve study complete. Move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536387
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Grove Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

800 Cypress Grove Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled pet friendly Cypress Grove Country Club, Palm Aire. Spacious and bright F model floor plan (1710 sqft) 3 bed + 2 1/2 bath, large gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548524
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Cypress Bend Drive 615, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$345,000.00

2304 Cypress Bend Drive 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 corner unit with stunning views of the lake and heated pool. The living room has an open layout with office view, hurricane impact windows and elegant marble floors that lead to the scre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550660
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice