2325 Sailfish Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017182 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2325 Sailfish Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds Rpd 11
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living in this exquisite retreat, situated within a premier active adult community. The interior boasts a spacious living area and a split floor plan with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, designed for maximum privacy. A versatile flex space with French doors offers the perfect footprint for a third bedroom, executive home office, or media room. Outside, a spacious screened in lanai overlooks a serene lake, providing an ideal setting for sophisticated entertaining and beautiful sunsets. Also available as a seasonal rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 11 LT 34
  • Parcel Number: 74424319130000340
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

221 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT SINGLE FAMILY HOME WITH LARGE BACKYARD, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165058
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Garden Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6428 Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home with Stunning Views. This beautiful single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serene lakefront living. the property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011363
  2. Provided by 01 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3298 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Briar Bay! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home offers plenty of space and light. The community has a manned gate, 24 hr security and a great clubhouse with resort style pool, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137535
  2. Provided by Kovach & Company Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bellarosa Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2352 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3BR + den + media room, 2.5BA two story home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a private corner lot. This light filled residence features an elegant entry, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019661
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Parkwood Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

191 Parkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience the best of South Florida living in your own fully furnished slice of paradise. Ideally located in Royal Palm Beach, this home places you just minutes from shopping, dining, nightlife,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024171
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13393 40th Lane N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

13393 40th Lane N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a quiet no through street offering added privacy and minimal traffic. This open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025456
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice