258 Markham L 258, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 258 Markham L 258
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $87,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Markham L Condo
  • Building: Markham L Condo
  • Provided by: Deer Creek R E Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute as a button! Charming second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a great location of the village! Easy access to multiple pools. Decorated with a light, coastal feel perfect for those who love relaxing beachy vibes! Move right into this fully furnished home. Building is rentable after 2 years, then limited to 20%. Well managed, friendly building with a gorgeous backyard patio for all to enjoy! Come enjoy resort style amenities with a 5 star clubhouse to include a theater, indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball, tennis, miniature golf, cards and gamerooms, restaurant, courtesy shuttle and so much more! Deerfield beach is less than 4 miles away! Association claims 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MARKHAM L CONDO UNIT 258 PER CDO BK/PG: 6084/703
  • Parcel Number: 484203hm0180
  • Unit Number: 258
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 425 Durham N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$86,000.00 ($122.33 / sqft )

425 Durham N Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ resort style living, with endless amenities and activities. 425 Durham N is a 2nd Floor condo, with 1 large bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms. Plenty of natural light coming through, with windows througho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112970
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 296 Grantham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,900.00 ($115.73 / sqft )

296 Grantham F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious unit with an amazing garden view. Right next to the stairs and steps from the pool. Century Village offers a host of amenities. Property is centrally located near highways, eateries and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003780
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Durham Circle I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,500.00 ($141.54 / sqft )

313 Durham Circle I Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unfurnished 1 bedroom condo awaits you . across from pool and very near clubhouse. Century Village offers the finest in 55 plus amenaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016911
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Cambridge B  2029, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$80,000.00

2029 Cambridge B 2029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the well priced 1 bed and 1.5 bath located on the second floor offering a spacious layout and large private patio with beautiful water view. This unit is a full of potential and offer the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507328
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Berkshire A  3006, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

3006 Berkshire A 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice unit! Very bright and airy . Hurricane Impact door, fully furnished, tile on the diagonal, carpet in bedroom, updated kitchen with granite counter tops, under mount sink, master ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507598
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Harwood F  1084, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,500.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

1084 Harwood F 1084 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy this beautifully updated ground floor waterfront unit in Century Village Deerfield Beach. This condo features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and new SS appliances, high hat lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Grantham A  408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

408 Grantham A 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATHROOM FLOOR PLAN IN DESIRABLE GRANTHAM AREA! 4th floor makes for great views and tranquility. Tile flooring throughout, built in desk and storage area, newer hot water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524742
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Farnham J  237, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,000.00

237 Farnham J 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! NEW ROOF, GREAT DEAL!CORNER second floor furnished unit, Central AC, building offers Elevator. nice flooring throughout, beautifully upgraded throughout, granite kitchen, wood cabinets , lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524866
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Prescott F  F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

116 Prescott F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Beautiful 1st floor waterfront condo in Century Village, a 55+ gated community. Already rented at $1,400/month through Sept 2026instant income! Bright, open layout with large bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527722
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Oakridge M  204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$85,000.00

204 Oakridge M 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRIGHT & VERY WELL MAINTAINED 1 bed, 1.5 bath CORNER unit on the 2nd floor with garden views from the living room. Sold TURNKEY FURNISHED, featuring wood look laminate floors, updated kitchen, and wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530817
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice