6 Ventnor A Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Ventnor A Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,429
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Ventnor A Condo
  • Building: Ventnor A Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground floor, unfurnished 1/1 condo in a 24 hour guard gated 55 plus community. Serene, Relaxing, 1/1 with open kitchen, lots of sunshine throughout, updated bathroom with walk in shower, large closet space, tiled floors and covered back porch overlooking the garden. Free water and basic cable. Assigned parking.15 minutes to Deerfield Beach and Boca Downtown.5 minutes from I 95. Water, trash and basic cable included in the rent. Community has free shuttle services to nearby shopping centers. Large clubhouse with several swimming pools, tennis courts, gym, jacuzzi, walking trails and pickle ball courts
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VENTNOR A CONDO UNIT 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 7509/226
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484203k30060
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Newport T  295, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,450.00

295 Newport T 295 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Find In One Of Deerfield Beach Most Sought After Resort Style 55+ Community, Century Village! This Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Furnished Apartment. Oversized Master Bedroom With

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545802
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Newport P  260, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,300.00

260 Newport P 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 second floor condo. Unfurnished. Available April 1, 2026. One parking space plus guest parking. First, last and Security moves you in. Cable, Water, Sewer and Trash included. Gated Community abo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546509
  2. Provided by Realty 100 Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Upminster D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,300.00

91 Upminster D Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 1/1 furnished condo available for rent , min 3 months, max 6 months. Move in condition.Great location, close to the Hillsboro entrance, large closets and peaceful view. Fully furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552811
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,350.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

181 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THIS OFF SEASONAL (April 1 thru Setp 30). Lovely 1/1.5 2nd Floor. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms. Furnished. Enjoy garden views from enclosed patio. Tenant Pays Electric & Internet. Cable, Water,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162253
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Newport K, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,430.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

170 Newport K Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed, annual rental available in april 2026! Well maintained, comfortable first floor unit in a frieindly building. Close to the newport pool! Condo has tile throughout, two window wall a/c uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001787
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice