436 Markham T 436, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018231 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 436 Markham T 436
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3078 / -80.1413
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Markham T Condo
  • Building: Markham T Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very clean! Must see second floor 1 BR 1 BA condo with garden view in back from bedroom and patio. Pool view from the living room. Move in ready, nicely furnished. New A/C Wall units. Come see your next home in the desirable Century Village East at the Markham T building. 55+ CVE has all the amenities anyone needs: a clubhouse, theater, pool, restaurant, fitness center, tennis, card rooms, pickleball, and bocci. Courtesy shuttle buses to local supermarkets, beaches, shopping and more. Unit is vacant, move in once approved. All applications are subject to approval by East Coast Maintenance &Management. Motivated landlord!! Will rent for a season, 180 days min. All reasonable offers will be considered. POF/RentSpree credit/background check must accompany all offers 1st, last, security, Income verification, Rent Spree credit report & background, Condo approval
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: MARKHAM T CONDO UNIT 436 PER CDO BK/PG: 6431/726
  • Parcel Number: 484203jc0160
  • Unit Number: 436
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Newport T  295, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,450.00

295 Newport T 295 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Find In One Of Deerfield Beach Most Sought After Resort Style 55+ Community, Century Village! This Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Furnished Apartment. Oversized Master Bedroom With

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545802
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Newport P  260, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,300.00

260 Newport P 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 second floor condo. Unfurnished. Available April 1, 2026. One parking space plus guest parking. First, last and Security moves you in. Cable, Water, Sewer and Trash included. Gated Community abo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546509
  2. Provided by Realty 100 Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Upminster D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,300.00

91 Upminster D Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 1/1 furnished condo available for rent , min 3 months, max 6 months. Move in condition.Great location, close to the Hillsboro entrance, large closets and peaceful view. Fully furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552811
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,350.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

181 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THIS OFF SEASONAL (April 1 thru Setp 30). Lovely 1/1.5 2nd Floor. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms. Furnished. Enjoy garden views from enclosed patio. Tenant Pays Electric & Internet. Cable, Water,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162253
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Newport K, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,430.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

170 Newport K Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed, annual rental available in april 2026! Well maintained, comfortable first floor unit in a frieindly building. Close to the newport pool! Condo has tile throughout, two window wall a/c uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001787
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice