1944 Jeaga Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1944 Jeaga Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $830,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8976 / -80.1259
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Tuscany At Abacoa
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Mediterranean style 3 bed 2 bath home in Tuscany At Abacoa, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, large front porch and screened patio, laundry room, furnished/unfurnished, 2 car garage, large paver driveway, beautifully landscaped, street parking, short walk to community pool, Independence Middle School, parks, Downtown At Abacoa; shops, restaurants & bars. Minutes to Dwyer High School & Florida Atlantic University.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1324
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tuscany At Abacoa Homeowners Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY AT ABACOA LT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424114030002070
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Santa Cruz, Jupiter, FL 33458
$855,000.00 ($272.81 / sqft )

123 Via Santa Cruz Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this spacious, open floor plan 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Abacoa. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Circle E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$759,000.00 ($264.18 / sqft )

305 Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Jupiter home distinguishes itself through the improvements that matter most the significant, high cost upgrades that are often overlooked or deferred, yet provide lasting value and peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168365
  2. Provided by All Water Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$775,000.00 ($262.62 / sqft )

151 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of Ownership Shines Throughout This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Stonebriar at Maplewood Community. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, & a 2 Car Garage, This Bright & Spacious Residence Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000517
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Faith Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($355.20 / sqft )

126 Faith Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal life in this Key West style retreat located in the hidden gem community of Sims Cay in Jupiter. This 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$995,000.00 ($349.37 / sqft )

166 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3BR + den, 2.5BA CBS home is ideally located in New Haven at Abacoa. The open concept layout is light filled and well designed, with no wasted space. The kitchen features quartz countertops, subw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016651
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sugarberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$985,000.00 ($282.64 / sqft )

133 Sugarberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to 133 Sugarberry Drive a spacious 4 bed, 4 bath FLORIDA home in the highly sought after Community of Botanica in Jupiter. Home IDEALLY located directly across from the heated community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024597
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 102 Crab Cay Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($328.86 / sqft )

102 Crab Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious gated community of Rialto, this elegant one story Cambridge model lakefront residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and refined Florida living. With over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026537
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice