3586 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3586 Lucia Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Hobart Landing Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Crown Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    East of US 1 on Vero Beach's mainland is an idyllic waterfront enclave of 50 homesites with private canals, protected preserves, and community boat launch in a park like setting. Direct intercoastal access resembling a Florida Keys setting, seawall, 2 AC zones, dock w/lift, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Walk to the Intracoastal from your home to experience wildlife and a panoramic peninsula view, created to keep Old Florida's charm and natural beauty, there isn't another community like this. A central location close to the beautiful beaches of Indian River County and all amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hobart Landing
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: HOBART LANDING UNIT 2 LOT 21 PBI 7-46
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 313934000030000000210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4232 Montagu Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$943,775.00 ($284.53 / sqft )

4232 Montagu Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, den, 3 bath pool home, A dramatic 12'8'' foyer ceiling and coffered ceilings. 8 ft solid core interior doors and an 8 ft dining room window enhance the home's spacious feel. Gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128369
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$820,900.00 ($227.71 / sqft )

5697 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Final Closeout Opportunity. Discover the award winning, highly sought after Tavvo floor plan. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a den, and an oversized 2+ Car Garage, this spacious home offers over 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148462
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4237 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$899,000.00 ($256.20 / sqft )

4237 Lucaya Pointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage is the perfect place where you can escape and relax! Walk through the front double doors into the foyer and vestibule, boasting tall volume ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151456
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Amelia Plantation Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$950,000.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

4250 Amelia Plantation Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage plus a private den, ideally situated on a serene lake view lot at 4250 Amelia Plantation Court in Vero Beach. This thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163656
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$998,000.00 ($318.34 / sqft )

1101 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live 5 7 min from beaches, shopping, Cleveland Clinic and more! This 3BR+Den/3.5BA, 2015 GHO home features an open floor plan with volume ceilings. Large gourmet island kitchen boasts an induction coo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169485
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Pendelton Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$865,000.00 ($188.21 / sqft )

5038 Pendelton Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing house. It checks all the boxes with high end upgrades. See attached Features list. Enjoy the Real Virtual Tour and notice the crown molding, high end appliances, electric fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008678
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4133 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$890,900.00 ($247.54 / sqft )

4133 Lucaya Pointe Way More Like This

The Dahlia offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, pool home with a 3 car tandem garage. A fabulous option for those looking for the privacy of a courtyard home with a centrally located saltwater pool area access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014872
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5691 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$959,000.00 ($349.24 / sqft )

5691 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this GHO Tavvo extended model offers 2,746 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space with high end finishes throughout. The home features 11 foot ceilings, custom woodwork, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4121 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$891,875.00 ($277.93 / sqft )

4121 Lucaya Pointe Way More Like This

3 Bay Tandem Garage. Room for the Toys and Minutes to the Beach! 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, soaring 12'4' coffer ceilings in the Great Room and Dining Room, white shaker style cabinets with dove tail, sof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023978
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice