21215 Lago Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21215 Lago Circle C
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Description
    Welcome to Fairways of Boca Lago Condominiums, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and scenic living. This well maintained 2 story condo features a spacious first floor unit with 1,216 sqft of living space, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside to find a generous layout with expansive living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen comes equipped with appliances and ample cabinet space for storage. The oversized primary suite boasts a huge bedroom, walk in closets, and an en suite bathroom for added convenience and privacy. Enjoy peaceful mornings or unwind in the closed/screened patio, complete with roll up shutters, all while taking in beautiful golf course views. A perfect blend of space, functionality, and serene surroundings, ideal for easy, low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Del Prado
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Gas, Golf, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Fairways of Boca Lago Condominiums
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS OF BOCA LAGO COND PHASE 1 BLDG 9 UNIT C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720050090030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6328 Longboat Lane 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$219,000.00

6328 Longboat Lane 304 More Like This

Ready for your remodel. Priced at the market. 3rd floor, spacious corner unit in Boca's Top Area, Boca Del Mar. Large 1276 sq under air, open floor plan, big, screened double patio (think enclosed Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555424
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

6548 Spring Bottom Way 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed heated pool. This 55+ well maintained and very spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit is ready to move in. It's spacious, bright, and tiled throughout with lots of storage. Includes a washer/ dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21848 Arriba Real  A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$265,000.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

21848 Arriba Real A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect retirement retreat in Boca Lago! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers serene golf course views, nestled in an active 55+ community. Located on the first floor, this en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079413
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 La Costa Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$260,000.00 ($240.30 / sqft )

6315 La Costa Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright first floor corner unit with a split floorplan, that faces the tennis courts and lake. Brand New Kitchen cabinets with Quartz counter tops, and new flooring thoughout. New 2026 AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125481
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Longboat Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$233,000.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

6342 Longboat Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo + a den in the highly desirable community of Windsong at Boca Del Mar. Perfectly situated in the heart of Boca Raton, this well maintained residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice