180 Windsor , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020506 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 180 Windsor
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1BR rental in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village! This second floor walk up offers comfortable and convenient living in one of West Palm Beach's most amenity rich communities. Enjoy resort style living with access to 12+ pools, a fully equipped fitness center, theatre, clubhouse, billiards, boating, and so much more. Take advantage of the courtesy shuttle bus for easy shopping and local errands. Ideally located just 5 miles from Palm Beach International Airport and only 8 miles from the beautiful beaches. Quick access to the Florida Turnpikejust mile awaymakes getting around a breeze. Come experience the best of South Florida living in sunny West Palm Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, None
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR H COND PAR 180
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424322020081800
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Northampton, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00

85 Northampton Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views in this desirable 55+ community offering many amenities. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is partially furnished and features a bright, functional layout. The community pro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549294
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Cambridge A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17 Cambridge A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom condo with nice upgrades and upkeep. Century Village is a community with 24 hours man gated security. It offers multiple pools, club house and a big entertainment thea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156586
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Berkshire I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,225.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

179 Berkshire I Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo rental for tenants 55 years old or older. This 1Bedroom, 1 Bath first floor unit is freshly painted, has an updated step in shower, modern kitchen, beautiful ceramic tiles throughout, a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000143
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bedford B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

48 Bedford B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless condo for rent for tenants 55 years old or older. This unit has updated baths, kitchen with washer in unit, located on the second floor. condo has nice ceramic floors and central air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008357
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Easthampton H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

190 Easthampton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, second floor unit comes fully furnished and is move in ready. Updated kitchen and extremely well kept. Century Village has everything you're looking for in a 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Northampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,250.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

130 Northampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1:1 first floor unit. Good location all tile floor. Located near building mailboxes and laundry. Great complex with several pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center and theater. Reas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165878
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled unit located in a gated community loaded with amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016131
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Golfs  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

17 Golfs H Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit overlooking pool. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023348
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Camden  209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

209 Camden 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy and bright corner unit. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023913
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice