2101 Woolbright Road J102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2101 Woolbright Road J102
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 986
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Venetian Terrace Condo
  • Building: Venetian Terrace Condo
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All ages welcome! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (2024) & freshly painted buildings/walkways (2025). A first floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit w/convenient parking. Features a spacious split floor plan w/ calming neutral tones & tasteful updates, NEW laminate flooring throughout with tile in baths and a step in shower in the primary suite. Relax on your covered, screened patio overlooking tranquil water views & wildlife. Gently used seasonal getaway exceptionally well maintained. A separate storage locker provides extra space. Offered furnished or unfurnished (primary bedroom furniture excluded). Amenities include a heated pool, BBQ area, clubhouse & table tennis. Ideally located near beaches, boating, restaurants, shopping, easy access to I95, and vibrant Delray Beach nightlife.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Laundry, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN TERRACE COND UNIT 102 BLDG J
  • Parcel Number: 08434532110101020
  • Unit Number: J102
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2161 Woolbright Road M202, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$184,940.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2161 Woolbright Road M202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sunny Boynton Beach! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo pairs comfort with peace of mind upgrades. All impact windows were replaced just over two years ago, and youll also have hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530712
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golfview Terrace 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$189,000.00

400 Golfview Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. Perfect for golf enthusiasts, this home offers serene views of the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547919
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1961 Woolbright Road D103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$185,000.00 ($187.63 / sqft )

1961 Woolbright Road D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare blend of comfort and space, featuring a generous open concept living room, perfect for entertaining or simply stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104412
  2. Provided by Vision Realty & Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 8-105, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($227.56 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 8-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. Great tenant inside. First floor unit in the desirable casablanca isle community! One bedroom/one bathroom with washer/dryer. Water included in the monthly payment. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111689
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Congress Avenue 11, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

2311 Congress Avenue 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your urban oasis at Boynton Landings! This 2 bed, 2 bath first floor unit offers 1088 square feet of living space plus a private screened in patio to enjoy. Updates include granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137915
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$175,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages. New roof in 2024! Buildings and walkways freshly painted in 2025! Must see this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with washer and dryer in the unit. Features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153164
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 4-102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Move in ready and filled with natural light! This spacious 1/1 condo offers a versatile open floor plan that beautifully integrates a cozy dining nook and a large living space. The kitchen has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167136
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$170,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

All ages welcome! New roof (2024) and freshly painted buildings and walkways (2024). Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with in unit washer and dryer. Features an open floor plan with neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012785
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Lake Terrace 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$149,999.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

1117 Lake Terrace 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Beach Leisureville, a vibrant 55+ community offering an active and enjoyable lifestyle. Residents have access to a wide range of amenities, including a par 3, 18 hole golf course at no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016193
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$179,900.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in desirable Casablanca Isles! This updated home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice