1117 Lake Terrace 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1117 Lake Terrace 207
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $149,999
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 729
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Description
    Welcome to Palm Beach Leisureville, a vibrant 55+ community offering an active and enjoyable lifestyle. Residents have access to a wide range of amenities, including a par 3, 18 hole golf course at no cost to owners, three clubhouses, three pools, a fitness center, sauna, hot tub, billiards room, TV lounge, and a full calendar of social events like shows, dances, and bingo. There's even a workshop for those who enjoy hands on projects. This well maintained second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is in excellent condition and can be sold furnished if desired, making it truly move in ready. The home features impact windows, updated vinyl flooring, and a newer AC system. The kitchen is larger than most in the community, offering a spacious layout with a generous granite breakfast counter, a stylish backsplash, and room to add a microwave. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized with ample closet space, and the Jack and Jill bathroom sits conveniently between them. The enclosed glass porch, complete with new windows, provides a relaxing space to enjoy peaceful views of the surrounding greenery. The building offers added convenience with on site laundry, bike storage, extra storage space, and assigned parking right in front of the unit. Pet friendly as well, allowing up to two small pets with a combined weight of 20 lbs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Putting Green, Sauna, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Golf, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LEISUREVILLE LAKE UNIT F CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE LAKE UNIT F APT 207
  • Parcel Number: 08434529100062070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$175,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages. New roof in 2024! Buildings and walkways freshly painted in 2025! Must see this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with washer and dryer in the unit. Features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153164
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Lake Terrace 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$139,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1114 Lake Terrace 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only lake view corner unit! Low HOA fee! No elevator, only walk up. This charming waterfront condo features 962 sq. ft. of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166226
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Old Boynton Road 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$139,000.00 ($252.27 / sqft )

1230 Old Boynton Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright First floor, corner condo, beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom. All tile floors. Large walk in closet. Close to stores, restaurants, and I 95. Only about 10 minutes to the beach!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009984
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$170,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

All ages welcome! New roof (2024) and freshly painted buildings and walkways (2024). Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with in unit washer and dryer. Features an open floor plan with neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012785
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Woolbright Road J102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$160,000.00 ($162.27 / sqft )

2101 Woolbright Road J102 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (2024) & freshly painted buildings/walkways (2025). A first floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit w/convenient parking. Features a spacious split floor plan w/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020566
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$179,900.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in desirable Casablanca Isles! This updated home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1981 Woolbright Road E101, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$174,900.00 ($177.38 / sqft )

1981 Woolbright Road E101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly This first floor unit offers both comfort and convenience.The updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168344
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice