28 Yacht Club Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020828 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 28 Yacht Club Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Ports O Call Condo S A, B, C A
  • Building: Ports O Call Condo S A, B, C And D
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy furnished condo & waterfront living with wide water views from this freshly painted 55+ condo in North Palm Beach. The home has been nicely updated with impact windows and a brand new A/C. The kitchen has been opened to create a bright breakfast nook with water views, featuring white Shaker cabinets and a tiled backsplash. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the living area. Residents enjoy a clubhouse with a beautiful pool and BBQ area, perfect for outdoor dining. Ideally located just minutes from beaches, waterfront restaurants, and world class shopping, with easy access to PBI Airport. North Palm CC just across the street w/ golf tennis & restaurants. Available for 6+ months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: PORTS O CALL CONDOMINIUM NO A DWELLING 409
  • Parcel Number: 68434209110014090
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Shore Court 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100 Shore Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated unit with incredible views. New kitchen, baths, flooring and windows. 2nd floor unit closest to the stairs and elevator. Free community laundry a few steps away. Basic cable include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158899
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015496
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive T14, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,750.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive T14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020939
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season rental available for minimum of 3 months during 2026. Condo is rented for season 2027 January March.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025408
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to lease in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Uno Lago Drive 101, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

300 Uno Lago Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available SEPT 1 DEC 30, 2026* Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor end unit! Filled with natural light, this condo features extra windows, a brand new kitchen with custom cabinetry, qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Uno Lago Drive 303, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

700 Uno Lago Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated condo in prime Juno Beach location! This unit features impact windows, an open kitchen with quartz countertops, updated bathrooms, and a new walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126380
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lehane Terrace 26, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

100 Lehane Terrace 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular view of singer island across the waterway. Heated community pool. Unit is completely furnished, only a toothbrush is needed. New kitchen up date including granite countertops. Non smoking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143597
  2. Provided by Nextmove Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 405, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream seasonal rental in sunny Florida!! This splendid 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers an unparalleled waterfront experience with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151126
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Uno Lago Drive 205, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

600 Uno Lago Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit filled with natural light from extra windows! The remodeled primary shower features sleek white tile and new flooring, while the 2nd bath has been fully updated. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159593
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice