5048 Silver Maple Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5048 Silver Maple Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.54 / -80.1235
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33472
  • Subdivision: Tartan Lakes 1
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible Starter Home in an Amazing School District (AAA schools) with low HOA. Starting bid: $300,000 (appraised value: $345,000). This wonderfully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home sits on an XXL lot (room for pool) at the center of a quiet cul de sac. The home faces south west, offering lots of natural light inside the house. Enjoy an expansive kitchen will all new stainless appliances and black countertops (AC 2020, WH 2020). You can access the huge backyard from all bedrooms as well the living room. The XXL driveway offers plenty of space for multiple cars. The home comes with recently upgrades storm shutters take advantage of that discount on your homeowners insurance. First showings will start Saturday, May 2nd at 12pm. Some pictures are reality staged, dimensions may vary
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Joist
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARTAN LAKES PLAT NO 1 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424523040000200
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8240 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$359,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

8240 Waterline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006411
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8914 Brittany Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

8914 Brittany Lakes Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021338
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5658 Parkwalk Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$279,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

5658 Parkwalk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Landings This 2 bedroom 2 Bath Villa is 1,280 square feet of well appointed living space. The interior features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8486 Heather Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$275,000.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

8486 Heather Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your bright and spacious 3bed/2bath/2car garage villa with expansive and serene water views in a gated community. Renovated large master bath, new wood finish tile floors, open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524787
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($167.87 / sqft )

5707 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE IN THE LANDINGS @ ABERDEEN...Immaculately maintained corner unit, 3 bedroom/2bath villa with expansive lake views and oversized front courtyard. Fabulous location just steps to the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103356
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5531 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$319,900.00 ($173.95 / sqft )

5531 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained Villa in Aberdeen East. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit is completely Turnkey. The home also features an updated , completely outfitted kitchen. Tiled throughout No c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118432
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6886 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

6886 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the tranquility as well as the full array of conveniences offered by this exceptionally maintained property, located at 6886 Swan Sea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL. This villa, offering stunning gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130789
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Long Key Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$289,000.00 ($152.43 / sqft )

6140 Long Key Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional value in the highly desirable Isles of Aberdeen. This 1500 sq.ft. home is priced significantly lower than others in the community, offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$284,000.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

5710 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for quick sale! Stunning Views the moment you open the door. Your expansive air conditioned lanai invites you to enjoy year round indoor/outdoor living & sunsets that make every day feel like

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145197
  2. Provided by Hanlon Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$315,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

7737 Rockford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience elevated country club living in the prestigious Aberdeen Golf and Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is your opportunity to enjoy an unrivaled blend of recreation,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145757
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice