Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Rainbow Lakes I
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5597 Descartes Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Single Family
  1. Price: $779,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $825,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 34
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3606
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: B26012413
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boynton Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33472
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Tr A
  5. Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  7. High School: Park Vista
  8. Provided by: Vlasek Real Estate Group
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering 3,606 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable La Palais community. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertain
Details for 5528 Descartes Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Single Family
  1. Price: $770,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $789,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3613
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: R11167232
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boynton Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33472
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Tr A
  5. Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  7. High School: Park Vista
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Rainbow Lakes, a stunning community offering exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, & beautifully maintained surroundings.This vibrant and welcoming home is perfect for new owner
Details for 6463 Terra Rosa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2876
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: B26007271
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boynton Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33472
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Tr B Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  7. High School: Park Vista
  8. Provided by: Block Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Set along tranquil lakefront views in the sought after Cinnabar community, this exceptional pool home offers over 2,800 total sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on an oversized lot. A custom freefo
Details for 9366 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Single Family
  1. Price: $635,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $401.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $660,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1581
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: B26013958
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Pembroke Pines
  3. Zipcode: 33024
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Pasadena Lakes
  6. Middle School: Pines
  7. High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  8. Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning & completely remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly sought after Rainbow Lakes of Pembroke Pines w/ breathtaking & expansive lake views. Beautifully updated, this home features modern kitchen
Details for 5233 Rosen Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Single Family
  1. Price: $469,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2571
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: B26024125
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boynton Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33472
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes 2
  5. Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  7. High School: Park Vista
  8. Provided by: Mainstay Brokerage LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful home offering an inviting atmosphere with comfortable and functional living. The interior is highlighted by LVP and tile flooring, creating a seamless flow from the entryway into the open li
Details for 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $412,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2088
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 854397
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled on just over an acre in Rainbow Lake Estates, this cypress log home blend of Old World charm and modern conveniences. Expansive front and back porches provide space for outdoor living and view
Details for 1780 Winding Hills Road, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $274,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 93
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1808
  8. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 852157
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Provided by: Ashlar Realty LLC
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
New construction concrete block home situated on a full one acre lot in Rainbow Lakes Estates, offering space, privacy, and a modern open layout designed for Florida living. The interior features v
Details for 3606 Sunnydale Street, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $179,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1725
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 853621
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Dunnellon is between Crystal River and Ocala. It is famous for the Rainbow Springs State Park! The crystal clear waters of the 1st magnitude spring headwaters to the Rainbow River attract visitors fro
Details for 4430 Zinnia Court, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $174,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $51.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $179,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3420
  9. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: 853451
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Elementary School: Romeo
  6. Middle School: Dunnellon
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: GetMoreOffers
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This is a truly a unique property in Rainbow Lakes Estates that features two separate single family homes, an in ground screened pool, a large detached workshop, and about 1 acre of land. Main home is
Details for 880 Shorewood Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $135,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $468.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 51
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 288
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  12. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 853361
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Provided by: Cridland Real Estate
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
The GETAWAY. Cottage on Tiger Lake with great mature oaks. Fenced and ready to enjoy. Long dock to watch the wildlife entertain. Lake is currently low due to severe drought conditions. Seller cal