6727 Dickinson Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6727 Dickinson Terrace
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Oleander Pines
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW!! Spotless 3/2/2 POOL home in desirable Oleander Pines. Large, airy rooms, huge Master BR overlooks pool, ensuite w soaking tub and updated shower, 2 sinks, HUGE walk in closet. Formal dining, eat in kitchen, mudroom. Screened, covered lanai and landscaped private pool, 6' privacy fenced back yard. Screen garage door, screened front patio, accordion shutters. Conveniently located near US1, lots of BOATING, shopping, restaurants, doctors, GOLF, hiking, kayaking, BEACHES. Minutes to Fort Pierce and Stuart, both unique walkable downtown areas. THE best part super LOW cost of living, with $150/YEAR HOA and COUNTY ONLY TAXES, plus septic saves on water bills. Sprinkler system, accordion shutters. Must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oleander Pines HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLEANDER PINES REPLAT BLK 1 LOT 151 (0.237 AC)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341570600220000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1985 Dupont Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$494,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1985 Dupont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL @ 7% return!!! Listed below appraised value for quick sale. Newly renovated four bedroom two bath turn key house with large lagoon pool & fully fenced backyard for privacy. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Strathmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1112 Strathmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value meets elegant living in this beautifully maintained pool home in the Desirable River Vista Community. Fall in love with this 3BR/2.5BA single family home featuring 2,205 SF of light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159670
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Petunia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,900.00 ($136.77 / sqft )

1198 Petunia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Metal roof 2 years old, airconditioner 1 month old. House is equippd with sprinkler system and fire alarm monitoring, can be used as an alf or group home or for a familyas. Residential1 room for pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168083
  2. Provided by Bonnie Shild
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Allamanda Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

2017 Allamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Impressive Custom Built CBS, One Owner, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 2 car Garage on .47 of an Acre of Mature Landscaping with screened in Patio in Sandpiper Bay Community! Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169841
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Hallahan Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$550,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

2537 Hallahan Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA canal front pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle with no HOA restrictions. Inside, the home features an open split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000033
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$449,900.00 ($103.69 / sqft )

7204 Elyse Circle Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3BA custom built home in desirable River's Edge on a .43 acre corner lot! Offering 3,089 living SF (4,339 total), this mid century inspired residence features vaulted ceilings, a wood bur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007622
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Rock Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$450,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

2541 Rock Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly valued home located in a lovely area should not be missed. The traffic pattern flows from room to room. You enter into a huge foyer with the formal dining room lit by a beautiful tiffa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012829
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Heathwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$539,000.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

2199 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US 1 canal front Vanderhoff home close to Jensen Beach, beaches, hospitals, and shopping. This 4BR/3BA/2 car garage offers 2,432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019583
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice