1410 14th Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33909
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1410 14th Terrace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1793
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33909
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: New Generation Prop Mgmt & Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
     PRICED TO SELL GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN CAPE CORAL  3 Bed / 2 Bath home with a functional layout and great potential for a first time buyer, investor, or anyone looking to customize their space. The property offers a solid foundation with opportunity to add value through interior updates and personal touches.  Solar panels installed energy savings potential (loan details available)  Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining  Priced aggressively to reflect current condition and attract strong buyer interest Don't miss this opportunity to own a home with value and upside. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 31 BLK 2087 PB 14 PG 165 LOTS 5 + 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 064424c2020870050
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2117 40th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$289,900.00 ($114.68 / sqft )

2117 40th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 1,785 square foot home in the highly desirable Jacarandas neighborhood of Cape Coral. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence combines comfortable Florida living with attrac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522858
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$248,000.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

3327 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida, the definition of Florida living in an established HOA community. Worried about CDD or drastic increases in HOA dues? What about the rising cost of flood insurance? Maybe youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225019128
  2. Provided by Lightning Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Dean Lance
  4. (239) 201-2951
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3372 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$264,900.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

3372 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse located in the highly desirable, gated community of Bella Vida in Cape Coral, Florida. This spacious home offers 1,977 square feet of living space, a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082829
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Bea Cervantes
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Lake Jessup Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$258,990.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

1570 Lake Jessup Cir New Construction More Like This

The Alder is a beautiful brand new 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 and a half car garage townhome by Centex in the established highly desired Coral Lakes Community. This home boast Quartz countertops and white cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012307
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Lake Jessup Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$258,990.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

1566 Lake Jessup Cir New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013198
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Lake Jessup Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$258,990.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

1564 Lake Jessup Cir New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013200
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Weeping Willow Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$230,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

1437 Weeping Willow Ct Shortsale More Like This

*****Short Sale*****. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, end unit townhome on lovely pond for sale! Gated community with community pool and ample guest parking located in a convenient Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014672
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Bill Cunningham, PA
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Deerfield Lake Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$299,000.00 ($146.21 / sqft )

2549 Deerfield Lake Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2549 Deerfield Lake Ct in Cape Coralan updated **3 bedroom home with 2 full baths plus a half bath**, tucked away on a quiet **cul de sac** with peaceful **lake views** and a community life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022057
  2. Provided by Sharp Homes Realty
  3. Contact Danielle Sharp
  4. (239) 541-5363
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 2nd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$299,000.00 ($133.90 / sqft )

2824 2nd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

DOUBLE PRIMARY SUITES | BUILT 2023 | FLEXIBLE OPPORTUNITY Step into comfort in this beautifully constructed 2023 home, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary suitesperfect for multi g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000640
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact A.J. Ackerman
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3331 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$289,900.00 ($122.53 / sqft )

3331 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3331 Dandolo Circle in Cape Coral, an end unit townhome set within the gated Bella Vida community, known for its manicured grounds, resort style amenities, and strong sense of community. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002230
  2. Provided by Sabella Realty Inc
  3. Contact Joe Sabella
  4. (239) 470-3661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice