6304 Emerald Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6304 Emerald Sky Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6084 / -80.1445
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Homes East 4
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and security in this beautifully upgraded home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. Featuring full hurricane impact windows throughout, a newer 2020 roof, and updated A/C, this move in ready residence delivers true peace of mind while embracing the best of South Florida living. From the moment you arrive, the lush manicured landscaping, decorative stamped concrete driveway, elegant paver walkways, and upgraded exterior lighting create stunning curb appeal. Inside, you'll immediately notice the bright and airy layout enhanced by sparkling diagonal tile flooring, upgraded baseboards, and abundant natural light flowing through every room. Designed for both relaxing and entertaining, the spacious living and dining areas open seamlessly into an oversized Florida room that stretches across the rear of the home the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or hosting guests year round. The beautifully updated white kitchen offers the ideal mix of elegance and functionality with granite countertops, decorative tile backsplash, newer stainless steel refrigerator, generous pantry space, and a convenient breakfast bar overlooking the dining area. The charming breakfast nook, framed by large windows and upgraded lighting, creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring upgraded wood flooring, custom window treatments, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully renovated ensuite bath complete with an upgraded tiled shower, built in shelving, and dual showerheads for a spa like feel. The guest bedroom is equally inviting with updated lighting and excellent storage space, while the secondary bath showcases tasteful upgrades and modern fixtures. Step outside to your private screened patio oasis surrounded by mature tropical landscaping, lush privacy hedges, and a thriving avocado tree that adds character and charm to the backyard setting. The tiled garage offers additional versatility with a dedicated workbench area and newer LiftMaster garage door opener. Residents enjoy a low HOA with exceptional amenities including clubhouse access, community pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, basic cable, and trash service. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, major highways, and the Florida Turnpike, this exceptional home offers the lifestyle, convenience, and upgrades today's buyers are searching for. Don't miss your opportunity to own this impressive slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Management
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LUCERNE HOMES EAST
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE HOMES EAST PLAT NO 4 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424427050000020
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RL-3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6335 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$315,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

6335 Tall Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful, bright, and move in ready! This gorgeous and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a den is located in the highly desirable Buttonwood 55+ community. Meticulously maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142120
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Rainbow Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

4703 Rainbow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

vacant Home has all major update in last year roof, ,ac, water heater Hurricane upgrade windows /doors. Remodel designer kitchen This home is ready to move in.......Seller even enlarged the driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153367
  2. Provided by Vern Quigley Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Blue Baneberry Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$329,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

6251 Blue Baneberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Landscaped Corner Treed Lot boasting over 1500 SqFt of Living Space in desirable 55+ W/Garage! Updated Eat In Kit w/Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances & Pull Out Drawers. The Sprawling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155503
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Silver Moon Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$320,000.00 ($167.36 / sqft )

6292 Silver Moon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story 2 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage single family home nestled in the beautiful 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. This residence boasts a roof that was replaced in 2023, Water Heater 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169688
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6266 Red Cedar Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$319,000.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

6266 Red Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home on a large corner lot in a desirable 55+ community. This residence features a split floor plan, updated kitchen and bathrooms, crown molding, and knockdown ceilings wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007448
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6329 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$319,900.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

6329 Tall Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6329 Tall Cypress Circle in the established senior living community of Buttonwood West in Greenacres. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008528
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5447 Twin Oakes Road, Greenacres, FL 33463
$355,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

5447 Twin Oakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 9PM.Charming and well maintained home located at 5447 Twin Oaks Rd in the desirable Lake Worth area. This property offers a comfortable and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026375
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice