6345 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6345 Tall Cypress Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $320,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Buttonwood 2
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with Impact Windows and low HOA All for Under $330K! High speed Internet, TV included in maintenance fee. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience, ideal for those seeking worry free living. Located in the desirable Buttonwood 55+ community, the maintenance fee covers cable, lawn care, and access to a host of amenities. Unwind at the sparkling pool, stay fit in the on site fitness center, or enjoy a match of tennis or pickleball on a sunny Florida day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BUTTONWOOD PLAT NO 2 LOT 121
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424422300001210
  • Style: Mid Century Modern, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RM-1 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6335 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$315,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

6335 Tall Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful, bright, and move in ready! This gorgeous and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a den is located in the highly desirable Buttonwood 55+ community. Meticulously maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142120
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Rainbow Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

4703 Rainbow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

vacant Home has all major update in last year roof, ,ac, water heater Hurricane upgrade windows /doors. Remodel designer kitchen This home is ready to move in.......Seller even enlarged the driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153367
  2. Provided by Vern Quigley Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Blue Baneberry Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$329,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

6251 Blue Baneberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Landscaped Corner Treed Lot boasting over 1500 SqFt of Living Space in desirable 55+ W/Garage! Updated Eat In Kit w/Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances & Pull Out Drawers. The Sprawling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155503
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Silver Moon Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$320,000.00 ($167.36 / sqft )

6292 Silver Moon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story 2 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage single family home nestled in the beautiful 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. This residence boasts a roof that was replaced in 2023, Water Heater 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169688
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6266 Red Cedar Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$319,000.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

6266 Red Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home on a large corner lot in a desirable 55+ community. This residence features a split floor plan, updated kitchen and bathrooms, crown molding, and knockdown ceilings wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007448
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6329 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$319,900.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

6329 Tall Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6329 Tall Cypress Circle in the established senior living community of Buttonwood West in Greenacres. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008528
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6149 Olivewood Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$290,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6149 Olivewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA home with enclosed sitting room offering additional flexible living space. Spilt bedroom plan with open layout with vaulted ceilings. This property presents a great opportunity for buyers to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021202
  2. Provided by Charles & Charles Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Emerald Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,000.00 ($198.30 / sqft )

6304 Emerald Sky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and security in this beautifully upgraded home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. Featuring full hurricane impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025128
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5447 Twin Oakes Road, Greenacres, FL 33463
$355,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

5447 Twin Oakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 9PM.Charming and well maintained home located at 5447 Twin Oaks Rd in the desirable Lake Worth area. This property offers a comfortable and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026375
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice