100 6th Street 407, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 6th Street 407
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $489,999
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5282 / -80.056
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Marina Village
  • Building: Marina Village
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from this beautifully remodeled, spacious corner unit condo. The kitchen features a farmhouse sink, full complement of appliances, and pantry. The living room is surrounded by sliders that open to an extended wraparound balcony, creating the perfect indoor outdoor flow. Both bedrooms offer private ensuite baths for comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include stunning stone accent walls, in unit washer and dryer, HVAC 2024, two assigned covered parking spaces, and abundant storage throughout. Resort style community amenities include a swimming pool, cabanas, hot tub, firepit on spa deck, fitness center, billiards room, state of the art theater room, and business center with computer and printer. Investor friendly community allowing rentals up to 12 times per year with a 30 day minimum stay. The monthly association fee covers everything except electric for added convenience and value. Marina Village is ideally located just steps from the beach, shopping, restaurants, and one of Boynton Beach's iconic waterfront grills that has been a local favorite for over 60 years. Experience the best of coastal living where waterfront views, walkability, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and start living every day like a vacation. MARINA BOAT SLIP INFORMATION Short Term/Seasonal/Annual. The marina is full service, owned by the Boynton Beach Community Redevelopment Agency to ensure public access to Boynton Beach waterways and is mile south of the Boynton Inlet. The marina also offers a multitude of water activities including fishing charters, drift fishing, scuba diving charters, jet ski rentals, and boat rentals. Contact listing agent for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina Village
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 407 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620030407
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Zoning Code: MU-H(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 710 7th Street 303, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$479,000.00 ($465.50 / sqft )

710 7th Street 303 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138811
  2. Provided by Christiane Francois
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Ibis Drive R, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$460,000.00 ($696.97 / sqft )

203 Ibis Drive R Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a spectacular opportunity to buy a waterfront unit in Briny Breezes Florida for an unbelievable price per share. This unit boasts 46 shares of stock, a large double wide lot and intercostal fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11151625
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$515,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Boynton Beachs Marina Village blends modern finishes with a clean coastal aesthetic. The split mirrored floor plan offers privacy and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512248
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1006, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$575,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located right outside of Boynton Beach Marina, 10th Floor living with extraordinary views of wildlife preserve as well as intracoastal and ocean. HOA includes: water, cable, internet, sewer, pool, gym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545165
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Tuscany Way 4102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$510,000.00 ($323.40 / sqft )

4102 Tuscany Way 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor Sienna model (3BR/2BA) located in the highly desirable gated Intracoastal community of Tuscany. This unit offers a private and peaceful Florida mangrove forest view from the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551490
  2. Provided by Vista Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($412.68 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Boulevard 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath Ocean Ridge condo on A1A. This spacious, updated 2nd floor gem offers NEW impact windows ('23 '24), A/C and ducts ('22), appliances (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 610, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,900.00 ($365.77 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this ideal 2BR/2BA condo, uniquely decorated and offering south facing views of the pool deck and lush tropical landscaping. Relax and enjoy true resort style living, all within easy reach of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142767
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$459,000.00 ($345.37 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145654
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 508, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($358.05 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casa Costa is a Luxury building in Boynton Beach! Don't miss this spacious condo that offers an additional room that can be used as a bedroom, den/office (no closet). Location is key as this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155346
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 111, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$485,000.00 ($633.99 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one & a half unit 0f Paget House section in Crown Colony has been totally rebuilt from the concrete in & must be seen to appreciate the details of all the work that has been done. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155578
  2. Provided by Massinello Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice