725 21st Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025741 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 725 21st Street 2
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1012
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Hot Water, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON HGTS LT 10 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 74434316100040100
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 719 52nd Street B, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,400.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

719 52nd Street B More Like This

Experience the charm of this delightful one bedroom, one bathroom, ground floor apartment situated in the coveted Pinewood district of West Palm Beach. This cozy rental offers comfortable living in a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106296
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Poinsettia Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,695.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2722 Poinsettia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. Features include open living area, kitchen with appliances, and on site parking. Convenient West Palm Beach location with easy access to downtown, shopping, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120327
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Spruce Avenue B, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

5208 Spruce Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located just one block from the Intercoastal and only a short 6 minute drive to downtown West Palm Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154766
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 58th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,595.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

618 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

immaculate Renovated Small 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Unit in a Duplex with Own Central A/C and Hot Water Heater Tile. Located Walking Distance from Port of Palm Beach Minutes from Major Shopping and Restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021492
  2. Provided by J Edward Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 21st Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

725 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice and clean 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment unit. Well maintained unit, just minutes to downtown West Palm Beach, the Outlet mall, I 95, and much more. Call for a tour and more details

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025732
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Flagler Drive 8, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4205 Flagler Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom & 1 bathroom unit in West Palm Beach's budding Northwood area. This freshly renovated unit opens up to a new kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops/backsplash, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140499
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Flagler Drive 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4205 Flagler Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom & 1 bathroom unit in West Palm Beach's budding Northwood area. This freshly renovated unit opens up to a large living room that opens up to a new galley style kitchen with sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140516
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 53rd Street 405, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

405 53rd Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED GREAT LOCATION NO HOA! This spacious 1 bedroom apartment is nicely located just a short distance to the beach! Close to churches and great schools, and a short drive to downtown We

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Broadway  Unit 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

3808 Broadway Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediately available, NO HOA, and easy to move in!!! Don't miss this completely renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment with brand new stainless steel appliances, HVAC, and impact windows. The parki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066632
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice