6121 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6121 Rainbow Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Heritage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Game Room, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE HOMES EAST II LOT 11 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424427080010110
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RL-3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$509,999.00 ($227.17 / sqft )

6585 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it all. Beautiful manned guard gate community. New appliances with an induction stove, newer A/C and hot water heater (2022), Accordion Shutters, beautiful pavered private back yard oasi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137588
  2. Provided by Action Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6127 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$447,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

6127 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your own! Major updates already completed with a new roof (2022), A/C (2023), Water Heater (2025), New Gutters, New electric box, (2019), Freshly painted garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139826
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$468,000.00 ($44.64 / sqft )

6137 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 3bd/2bath single family home boast a spacious living room and sitting area. Dining and kitchen with all appliances, tile flooring throughout except for two bedroom floors recently updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147661
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5516 Priscilla Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$475,000.00 ($213.87 / sqft )

5516 Priscilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, updated 3 br/2 bth pool home with open layout, vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout & versatile den that can easily convert to a 4th bedroom or home office. **large private fenced yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025728
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice