121 Wettaw Lane Unit 110, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Wettaw Lane Unit 110
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8056 / -80.0529
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Windsor Park North Condominium
  • Building: Windsor Park North Condominiums
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise at 121 Wettaw Lane, Apt 110 in the desirable Windsor Park community of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained first floor waterfront condo offers stunning canal and Intracoastal views with ocean access and no fixed bridges, just minutes from the Palm Beach Inlet. Enjoy the enclosed Florida room with fully impact glass sliders that open completely across the back, creating seamless indoor and outdoor living with breathtaking water views just steps away. Relax by the waterfront or fish from the community dock. Features include updated flooring, newer appliances, fully impact windows and doors, bright living areas, pool, boating, laundry facilities, and dock rentals available for up to a 38' vessel. Close to beaches, golf, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Fishing Pier, Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 757
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Windsor Park Condominium Association / CMC
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PARK NORTH CONDOMINIUM APTS UNIT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434221070001100
  • Unit Number: Unit 110
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$300,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to own in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see some

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$287,500.00 ($336.26 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT with Beautiful Views of the Intracoastal from this 5th Floor Condo in the highly desirable community of Schooner Bay. This fully renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo, at an affordable price, is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076138
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($293.89 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit on the second floor with picturesque views. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space and generous proportions. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091181
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 706, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$285,000.00 ($249.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal and golf course views await in this nicely remodeled 7th floor unit. Open plan featuring granite kitchen counters, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097532
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$319,900.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 607, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1200 Marine Way 607! Indulge in fine coastal living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where waterside living and city skyline views await! The kitchen boasts updated cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110230
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 403, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 403 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional fourth floor unit condo with a stunning waterfront view of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,010 Sq Ft of living space, this split floor plan unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120946
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice