1910 Arawak Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1910 Arawak Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $742,990
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3051
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6711 / -80.4042
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Pointe Phase 2
  • Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seabreeze Villa offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, kitchen featuring premium KitchenAid appliances and a 36" natural gas cook top & vented hood, quartz countertops, and large walk in pantry with wooden shelves. The open concept layout is complemented by tile flooring throughout. Solid core interior doors and crown molding, add an extra level of quality and quiet sophistication, while the overall design emphasizes both functionality and style. coffer ceilings in the great room & master bedroom. Garage has an epoxy floor. This home offers a private salt chlorination pool with waterfall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA POINTE - PHASE 2 PBI 32 - 60 LOT 40
  • Parcel Number: 323926000250000000400
  • Zoning Code: RM-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4597 Nautilus Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$749,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

4597 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury without the island price tag! Very motivated sellers! Minutes from the beach, exceptional space, & high end upgrades in a desirable community. Elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548413
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$775,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

1225 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1225 Riverwind Circle, a beautifully maintained home in a peaceful, established community. This residence features a bright, functional layout with a spacious great room and dining room, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119500
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$699,900.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

1208 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000! NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR TOO! Nestled in Riverwind, just minutes from the beach is a picturesque lakefront 3 beds/3 bath with sweeping lake views. A screened courtyard provides pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120311
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1188 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact Glass! Gated & Secure! Welcome to River Wind, a friendly and social Vero Beach community where life is truly fabulous. This expanded model offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3 car garage. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$820,900.00 ($227.71 / sqft )

5697 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Final Closeout Opportunity. Discover the award winning, highly sought after Tavvo floor plan. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a den, and an oversized 2+ Car Garage, this spacious home offers over 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148462
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$799,990.00 ($232.35 / sqft )

5745 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Talbot Floorplan has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, den, 2+ car garage home represents an artful fusion of sophisticated design and everyday comfort. Spanning 2,532 square feet of thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150194
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

6140 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mediterranean style home in a gated Vero Beach community offering 3,599 sq ft of move in ready living space. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features a desirable primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158023
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 61st Place, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$689,000.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

5665 61st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an updated Vero Beach Tuscany beauty complete with a courtyard!! Ideally located near shopping centers, golf courses, minutes from the beach and restaurants. This slice of paradise just c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002745
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Pendelton Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$865,000.00 ($188.21 / sqft )

5038 Pendelton Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing house. It checks all the boxes with high end upgrades. See attached Features list. Enjoy the Real Virtual Tour and notice the crown molding, high end appliances, electric fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008678
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

1209 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3Br home perfectly positioned on a private, tropical, south facing lot. Effortless indoor out door living. Island Kitchen with quartz counters, newer stainless appliances, wet bar. Tile and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008848
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice