10945 Glynlea Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10945 Glynlea Boulevard
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.35 / -8.44
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Glynlea Country Club
  • Elementary School: St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The front porch opens into the main entryway which greets you with a tray ceiling. French doors open into the home office. A private guest suite is down the hall and features a linen closet, full bathroom and large walk in closet. As you enter the kitchen you are greeted by an island with built in seating, ample counter space, 5 burner gas cooktop, and a corner pantry. The dining area connects the space to the family room which boasts a sliding glass door overlooking the extended backyard covered lanai. The primary bedroom is off the main living space and offers ample natural light from its extended wall of windows. Double doors lead into the bathroom which features dual vanities, a freestanding tub, linen closet, glass enclosed shower, and two walk in closets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 14-1-PH1
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,900.00 ($287.82 / sqft )

10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016910
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$925,000.00 ($259.69 / sqft )

11998 Laguna Bay Parkway Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a masterfully designed contemporary estate where sophistication meets comfort. This 3Br 3.5Bth architectural showpiece features soaring ceilings and seamless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166275
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10577 Larocca Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$815,237.00 ($235.21 / sqft )

10577 Larocca Way More Like This

The 3,466 square foot Palacio floorplan offers versatile, thoughtfully designed space in a pleasant configuration of shared and private living areas. The first floor has its own additional bedroom wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166685
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10733 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$824,647.00 ($268.27 / sqft )

10733 Mistarva Place More Like This

The Opal floorplan is a 1 story home with an open concept and a 1st floor owner's suite. The Great Room/dining/kitchen area blends seamlessly and is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is generously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166715
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12476 Pink Playa Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$895,900.00 ($251.52 / sqft )

12476 Pink Playa Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Valencia Walk at Riverland is where you'll find Port St. Lucie's best 55+ lifestyle with a million ways to have fun including a beautiful 37,000 square foot Clubhouse with resort style amenities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000036
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice