9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9322 Lorenzo Way
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $580,534
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3585
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Central Park
  • Provided by: Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully designed for relaxed, modern living. Step inside to a welcoming main level that brings together the kitchen, dining area, and great room under soaring ceilings. The gourmet kitchen features a spacious island and walk in pantry, with easy access to the formal dining room and foyer. Just off the main living space, the downstairs primary suite offers privacy and elegance. You'll love the generous bedroom, walk in closet, and luxurious bath with dual sinks, a garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. The sunny lanai stretches across the back of the home, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Upstairs, a cozy loft overlooks the great room below and leads to a quiet study. Three additional bedrooms are tucked away on this floor. One has its own private bath, while the other two share a full bathroom. Central Park sits just north of Crosstown Parkway and west of PGA Village, offering quick access to I95 and nearby shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and top St. Lucie County schools. Amenities include a pool with lap lanes, splash pad, clubhouse, dog park, playground, and pickleball, tennis, and basketball courtsblending location, lifestyle, and modern living. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, deluxe primary bath, oak treads and painted risers and spindles, 8' interior doors, and extended tile flooring in primary suite. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#F10534315
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Game Room, Park, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD G - PLAT NO. 1 (PB 92-11) LOT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 333270001350003
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11460 Fieldstone Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

11460 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Optional 5, 3.5BA home in gated Town Park at Tradition with a spacious 19' x 19' denroomideal as a 5th bedroom or recreation space . The grand foyer opens to a great room with coffered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Olmstead Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$619,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

11447 Olmstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable, quality built DiVosta Carlyle offers tranquil lake views and a private, screened in patioperfect for both relaxation & entertaining. The extended outdoor living space features picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$650,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

7206 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Copper Creek! Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 4BD/3.5BA home offers over 3,000 sq ft of modern living on a spacious, large .34 acre parcel. Featuring an open concept layout, high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004608
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12574 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$539,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12574 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built two story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 baths (4 full, 1 half), including rare dual primary suitesone upstairs and one down perfect for multi generational livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006472
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$642,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This oversized corner lot home in Copper Creek, features 4 beds/3.5 baths, and a converted loft with closet, used as a 5th bedroom. Located across from a scenic lakeview, this home clai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013613
  2. Provided by Treasure Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice