6307 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6307 Bay Club Drive 3
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Bay Colony Club Condomini
  • Building: Bay Colony Club Condomini
  • Provided by: Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the few Gated Comunities in Fort Lauderdale! Prestigious Bay Colony Club on the Intracoastal! Spacious one bedroom with lots of potential!!! Washer/Dryer in unit quiet serene screened balcony with distant waterview. Spacious Master Bedroom, 1 + bathrooms, storage closet. Gorgeous community features 4 heated pools, 3 club Houses, 2 Gyms, Tennis Courts, Billard Room, Library! Fabulous Cabana wetbar with refrigerator & BBQ's on the Intracostal!!! Brand new roofs on all buildings in complex! Boat Dockage up to 50' boat $2.00 per linear foot no fixted bridges!! Superb community for the price!! Close to shopping, parkways, minutes to Beach & famed Downtown Lauderdale By The Sea!!! Reduced & Ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY COLONY CLUB CONDO UNIT 6307-3 BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 5294/371
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212ak2170
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: mm-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2180 67th Street 721, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

2180 67th Street 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo for Sale or Rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022752
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 24th Terrace 314c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00

5200 24th Terrace 314c Virtual Tour More Like This

*******price adjustment***** listed below tax appraiser suggested value $214,624totally open kitchen w/storage island or put chairs and use as eating area. Dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543113
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 51st Street D-306, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$169,900.00

2453 51st Street D-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This pretty condo has been completely renovated from top to bottom! Featuring LVT wood flooring throughout, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom, new fixtures, new lighting and blinds. New A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548308
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 48th Street 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$189,000.00

3000 48th Street 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great value in East Fort Lauderdale! Awesome location on the water and a quick walk to the beaches of Lauderdale By the Sea. Large bedrooms and ensuite baths with generous walk in closets and storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 22nd Way 628, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$210,000.00

5820 22nd Way 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo located in highly desired neighborhood of Imperial Point. Located just one block West of US1/Federal Hwy., enjoy walking to popular restaurants, shopping, and less than a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550238
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 24th Terrace F106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

5208 24th Terrace F106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed condo located in a traditional Florida complex surrounded by tropical landscaping, established palms, heated pool, barbecues and active community area. Awesome 1st floor location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556500
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$194,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 800 square foot, 1 bedroom residence is nestled within a financially strong and well managed 55+ co op community. The building has recently completed extensive renovations, including hur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158223
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 24th Terrace A201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00 ($227.43 / sqft )

5201 24th Terrace A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for Sale Own near the beach for less than many rentals!! Impact windows, recent roof (2022), renovated elevators (2026)... Highlights: 2 beds/1,5 bath Stylish porcelain tile floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165929
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 24th Terrace F124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$189,900.00 ($217.03 / sqft )

5208 24th Terrace F124 Virtual Tour More Like This

5/3 OPEN EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER Set within acres of park like grounds, this first floor 2BD/1BA residence feels like an oasis in the middle of the city. Continuous impact windows in each room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009087
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace 218c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00 ($277.52 / sqft )

5300 24th Terrace 218c Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical Oasis in prime location at Crossfox Condo, east of Federal Highway. Spacious light updated 1bedroom 1 1/2 baths. Close to beaches,(just 1.3 miles to lauderdale by the sea beach), shopping a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012319
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice