1961 Gena Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1961 Gena Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: South Port St Lucie
  • Provided by: Savvy Avenue, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private Florida oasis! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offers 2,200 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space on over a half acre fenced corner lot.Gorgeous screened in pool with new screen enclosure & rock waterfallNew roof (house & garage) + 3 new sky lightsHuge circular driveway. Park 10+ carsDetached 2+ car garage with A/CBig living room with vaulted ceilings & cozy stone fireplaceBig bright kitchen with huge island and pass through window to poolFormal dining room for holidays & gatheringsMassive bonus room with its own separate entrance and half bath easily convert to a 4th bedroom, playroom, den, or mother in law suiteCabana bathroom with shower leading to pool.Fenced yard with mature fruit trees and tall privacy hedges. Great layout & location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Other
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 04- BLK 115 LOT 4 (MAP 44/12N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342252000950004
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RS-1 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2017 Parrot Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$554,900.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2017 Parrot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. The Harmony a beautifully crafted single story home perfectly situated on an expansive corner lot. The covered front porch sets a warm and inviting tone, leading into a stunning f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490968
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Dupont Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$494,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1985 Dupont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL @ 7% return!!! Listed below appraised value for quick sale. Newly renovated four bedroom two bath turn key house with large lagoon pool & fully fenced backyard for privacy. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Mandrake Circle 57, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,995.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

1922 Mandrake Circle 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational Living at it's best and No HOA! This 4BR; 3 Ba home has the much sought after Extra Suite Plus a private bedroom, bathroom and living suite with its own private entrance, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109547
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Strathmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1112 Strathmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value meets elegant living in this beautifully maintained pool home in the Desirable River Vista Community. Fall in love with this 3BR/2.5BA single family home featuring 2,205 SF of light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159670
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Sunshine Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$559,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

1491 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainer's dream with fabulous view of the saints public golf course. #15 tee box. Spacious 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, custom bar and lighted ca binetry, stone wood burning fireplace, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165320
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Petunia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,900.00 ($136.77 / sqft )

1198 Petunia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Metal roof 2 years old, airconditioner 1 month old. House is equippd with sprinkler system and fire alarm monitoring, can be used as an alf or group home or for a familyas. Residential1 room for pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168083
  2. Provided by Bonnie Shild
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Allamanda Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

2017 Allamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Impressive Custom Built CBS, One Owner, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 2 car Garage on .47 of an Acre of Mature Landscaping with screened in Patio in Sandpiper Bay Community! Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169841
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Hallahan Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$550,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

2537 Hallahan Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA canal front pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle with no HOA restrictions. Inside, the home features an open split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000033
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice