707 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554416 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 707 15th Street
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Norfolk Gardens Amd 15 38
  • Elementary School: North Side
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 4 plex (configured as 5 income producing units) generating approx. $8,400/month ($100,800/year) in gross income! Pride of ownership throughout with all units tastefully remodeled and featuring impact windows & doors. Private fenced yard, ample on site parking, plus rear space with room for RV parking and potential additional income. Opportunity to add a pool to further increase rents and value. Annual expenses approx. $35K (taxes, insurance, maintenance). Strong cash flow asset in prime 33304 location just minutes to Las Olas, Downtown, Wilton Manors, Fort Lauderdale Beach, Galleria Mall, Brightline & FLL Airport. Excellent investment opportunity with upside! Back yard shed does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: NORFOLK GARDENS AMD PLAT 15-38 B BLK 7 E 50 OF W 90 OF S 130 & TOGETHER WITH LOT 5 LESS N 70 OF CASPER SUB 25-32 B
  • Parcel Number: 494235140170
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1245 17th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00

1245 17th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity centrally located in lakeridge minutes to the beach, restaurants, downtown and shopping! The main home has 3 ensuite bedrooms plus a den and an attached private in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10517932
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,100,000.00

648 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Victoria Park fully equipped Oasis with a separate detached guest house !! Both structures were completely rebuilt recently down to the foundation with over $400k of investment and upgrades wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546363
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,050,000.00 ($296.28 / sqft )

739 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE **FIVE PLEX** Unit 1 is a 1/1 and paying $1,000. and is month to month, Unit 2 is a 1/1 paying $1,500. and is month to month, Unit 3 is a 1/1 paying $1,000. lease expires

  1. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546817
  2. Provided by Gallione Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 16th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,300,000.00

1113 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Constructed: Centrally located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale/Wilton Manors area, with a total of 2,800 sq ft. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom will impress. The transitional design is classic Fort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10551409
  2. Provided by TCB REO Realty Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 19th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,050,000.00 ($805.83 / sqft )

801 19th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional home offering comfort, style, and unmatched convenience in one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable neighborhoods, VICTORIA PARK. Bright and inviting, this residence boasts an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001668
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 6th Street A & B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,199,000.00 ($745.18 / sqft )

1508 6th Street A & B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicest duplex you will ever see! , 4 bedroom 2 baths two totally separate 2/1' s prime victoria park location 1 block from "main city park ~ holiday park! Fee simple 1600sf duplex! Fresh 2025 contempo

  1. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012870
  2. Provided by Coast Properties of S. Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,149,000.00 ($415.10 / sqft )

913 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your brand new 2024 built retreat in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home welcomes you with a bright open concept layoutperfect for hosting,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017710
  2. Provided by DeBianchi Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00 ($750.16 / sqft )

1529 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined Poinsettia Heights home blending style, comfort, and modern upgrades. This 4 bed, 2 bath residence features a bright layout with a 2024 new insulated metal roof, 2025 new A/C un

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018807
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 17th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,125,000.00 ($603.54 / sqft )

634 17th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location just minutes to Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Boulevard, parks, dining, and shopping. This beautifully updated home features a new kitchen with quartz countertops, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014204
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice