3800 Galt Ocean Drive Ph 14, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Galt Ocean Drive Ph 14
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1745 / -80.0977
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Galt Ocean Club
  • Building: Galt Ocean Club
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sweeping panoramic direct ocean views from this top floor renovated penthouse on the northeast corner. Rarely available. Low wind impact. Fort Lauderdale Beach luxury living. This unit has impact windows throughout, newly renovated kitchen, and this penthouse can be offered fully furnished. 3 steps down, and you are on the sand where you have beach lounges, umbrellas, and cabanas. 24/7 security. The building has undergone concrete restoration and all assessments are fully paid off. This desirable location on Galt Ocean Mile is within walking distance to fine restaurants, shops, supermarkets, drugstores, & more. Live the Fort Lauderdale lifestyle: stroll to Fort Lauderdale Beach Park just steps away, with volleyball courts, picnic areas, playgrounds and boat ramps. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1226
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: GALT OCEAN CLUB CONDO UNIT PH14 PER CDO BK/PG: 11382/1
  • Parcel Number: 494319cj2180
  • Unit Number: Ph 14
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 609n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$849,900.00

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 609n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Fort Lauderdales exclusive Galt Ocean Mile. This unit offers stunning ocean views, a spacious open layout, and a private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475158
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,900.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the view and location. Absolutely stunning and completely updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom condo with beautiful ocean view. One of the finest ocean front building on the Galt Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479737
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Port Royale Drive 2007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$765,000.00 ($458.36 / sqft )

3200 Port Royale Drive 2007 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious corner penthouse feels like a home. Sitting on a marina, with ocean and intracoastal views in a guard gated community east of federal. 2 bedroom 2 baths wih walk in closets in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512086
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Ocean Boulevard 317, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$724,000.00 ($411.36 / sqft )

4900 Ocean Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Your Own Little Oceanfront Santuary! This 1,760 Sq. Ft. 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers an Expansive Private Patio Perfect for Entertaining or Children Wanting to Play. This 3rd Floor Condo is Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 516, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$729,000.00

5100 Ocean Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful unit with direct ocean view. Remodeled, tile and wood floors, kitchen has newer cabinets, granite countertops and some brand new appliances. Very nicely decorated. Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530446
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$799,000.00 ($438.77 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT LUXURY! Rare "through and through" residence 710 offers unparalleled 2 Bed / 2 Bath living on Fort Lauderdale's prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538785
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$724,000.00

5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the Sand and the Action Experience Unparalleled Oceanfront Living in Lauderdale By The Sea Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538972
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2814, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$760,000.00 ($635.98 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ft. Lauderdale luxury beach condo stunning sub penthouse 28th floor direct ocean views with large glass balcony. The condo ultra renovated modern throughout with a additional guests/office/bedroom. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542293
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Ocean Boulevard 902s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$780,000.00 ($612.25 / sqft )

2821 Ocean Boulevard 902s Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive 24/7 concierge community of Sapphire in Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy luxury living with convenient access to the Intracoastal and oceanfront beaches. Relax on the 9th floor balcony with sweeping v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542407
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice