1992 Alamanda Way 1992, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1992 Alamanda Way 1992
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Sonoma Bay
  • Elementary School: Washington
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER FINANCING WITH EXCELLENT TERMS! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This lovely townhome is move in ready! It offers a functional open floor plan, sunny kitchen with newer SS appliances, spacious living/dining area, half bath, and private patio with storage closet. The upstairs features two ensuite bedrooms and a third open bedroom that can be used as an office or playroom. Sonoma Bay has so much to offer! A resort style pool and spa, clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center, tennis and basketball court, playground, and ample parking. Close to the beach, boating, shopping and dining. Easy to rent. GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Washington Elementary Magnet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SONOMA BAY
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: SONOMA BAY LT 2 BLK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56434230350010020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1992
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1633 28th Street B, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$245,000.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

1633 28th Street B Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

3261 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 story townhouse with garage and new A/C recently installed located in a secure gated community in Riviera Beach. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort and low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504746
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 27th Street D, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($213.82 / sqft )

1641 27th Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA.. Recently updated 3 bed / 2 bath corner townhome with no HOA. This home has been recently painted, a new AC unit, and updated appliances. Washer & Dryer inside unit. Fenced in backyard is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118278
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Alamanda Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

1966 Alamanda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome located in a gated community with a central location near Northlake Blvd. This home features two spacious ensuite bedrooms and a second floor loft. Bathrooms have been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160821
  2. Provided by MRS Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Carvelle Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$235,000.00 ($167.14 / sqft )

1712 Carvelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located at 1712 Carvelle Drive in Riviera Beach! This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a spacious layout and plenty of natural light throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164561
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$265,000.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

3037 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Thousand Oaks gated community. The home features vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166039
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3268 Mirella Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$279,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

3268 Mirella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $7,000 towards Buyers closing costs!! Welcome to this chic 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a one car garage, located in a quiet gated community in a prime location. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167648
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$259,999.00 ($184.92 / sqft )

3013 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained Premium with resort style amenities. Community & 2 story townhouse, END UNIT, light and bright, 2 bd, 2 bath + attached 1 car garage. Thousand Oaks community features premium r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001225
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$220,000.00 ($168.97 / sqft )

3529 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well maintained home located in a convenient and growing Palm Beach County 24/7 Gated community. This property offers comfortable living with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, schools, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002555
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Carvelle Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($184.92 / sqft )

2900 Carvelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, move in ready corner townhome in the gated Villa Rosa communityan all ages, pet friendly neighborhood. This well maintained home offers a bright, spacious layout with gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007086
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice