1641 27th Street D, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1641 27th Street D
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Washington Elementary Magnet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINE WEST UNIT D BLDG 4 A/K/A TH PT OF LT 12 ALLISON PARK IN OR4375P1798
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56434229600000044
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RM-15(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1633 28th Street B, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$245,000.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

1633 28th Street B Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Nassau Drive 2037, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,990.00 ($206.89 / sqft )

2037 Nassau Drive 2037 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024317
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

3261 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 story townhouse with garage and new A/C recently installed located in a secure gated community in Riviera Beach. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort and low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504746
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1992 Alamanda Way 1992, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$239,000.00 ($183.56 / sqft )

1992 Alamanda Way 1992 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING WITH EXCELLENT TERMS! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This lovely townhome is move in ready! It offers a functional open floor plan, sunny kitchen with newer SS appliances, spacious living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554650
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

3602 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL! Discover your dream oasis in Riviera Beach! This premier lakeside corner unit offers convenience, tranquility, and luxury. Minutes from Aldi, Walmart, Target, Lowe's, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090352
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Alamanda Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

1966 Alamanda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome located in a gated community with a central location near Northlake Blvd. This home features two spacious ensuite bedrooms and a second floor loft. Bathrooms have been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160821
  2. Provided by MRS Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Carvelle Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$235,000.00 ($167.14 / sqft )

1712 Carvelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located at 1712 Carvelle Drive in Riviera Beach! This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a spacious layout and plenty of natural light throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164561
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$265,000.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

3037 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Thousand Oaks gated community. The home features vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166039
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3268 Mirella Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$279,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

3268 Mirella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $7,000 towards Buyers closing costs!! Welcome to this chic 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a one car garage, located in a quiet gated community in a prime location. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167648
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$289,500.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

3069 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath townhouse with updates throughout! Features include newer bathroom vanities, new shower doors, AC installed in 2022, tile on the main floor, carpet upstairs, and washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice