65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 65 Deer Creek Road H206
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $297,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: The Racquet Club
  • Building: The Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful apartment in the heart of deerfield beach. Wood floors. Master bathroom completely remodeled. Brand new ai/c unit. Tennis courts view. Close to i95 and 10 minutes away from the beach. Close to publix, target and many beautiful parks such tradewinds park. Close distance to many schools, such as deerfield high, deerfield middle school, etc. One golf course inside the property and a restaurant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Golf Course, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1839
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: THE RACQUET CLUB OF DEER CREEK II CONDO UNIT 206 BLDG 3 PHASE 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 10692/474
  • Parcel Number: 484203bs0230
  • Unit Number: H206
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Liberty Court 405, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$268,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

405 Liberty Court 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo offering over 1,150 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy tile flooring throughout, custom built in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 503, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00

2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo with an eastern exposure & sunny living area that opens to a private balcony with wide open green views, offering a serene golf course backdrop & a true sense of priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551347
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,900.00

111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek is a prime opportunity to live year round or rent annually or monthly. Located near non mandatory membership 18 hole golf course & minutes from De

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554738
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Republic Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,999.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

1001 Republic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit plus a versatile den/office space! Enjoy stunning water views from every room, complemented by an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085800
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Congressional Way 305, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($257.69 / sqft )

305 Congressional Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den in Independence Bay ready for the holidays! Bright, open layout with updated kitchen, remodeled baths, newer A/C & water heater, and in unit laundry. Enjoy pools, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Grantham C  244, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

244 Grantham C 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in one of the community's most desirable area, this spacious 2/ 2 unit offers exceptional convenience and lifestyle appeal. Just a short walk to the clubhouse, residents enjoy easy acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155720
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Congressional Way 906, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$272,500.00 ($236.96 / sqft )

906 Congressional Way 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Independence Bay, a premier resort style, guard gated community offering an exceptional lifestyle. Residents enjoy a full suite of amenities including a clubhouse, multiple pools, tennis, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162345
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice