10724 Gloriana Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11072984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10724 Gloriana Street
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Emery Ii
  • Provided by: Papera Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like new 2022 home in Tradition. 2 Bed + Flex Room That Can Be Used as a 3rd Bedroom! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with flex room offers the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in the highly desirable Emery neighborhood of Tradition. This Aspen model by Mattamy Homes features ALL available luxury upgrades. Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings throughout the living areas and primary bedroom. The gourmet kitchen showcases elegant white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including a gas stovetop, built in oven, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. You'll love the walk in pantry and convenient storage options throughout. The spacious primary bedroom includes an oversized walk in closet and connects to a luxurious bathroom featuring a walk in spa shower with upgraded fixtures. Both bathrooms boast beautiful quartz countertops and premium Moen fixtures. Additional features include a versatile bonus room perfect for an office, nursery, or third bedroom, hurricane resistant glass windows allowing abundant natural light, smart home thermostat, and EV charging wiring. The home comes complete with top of the line LG washer and dryer. Outside, enjoy your private fenced backyard with paver patio, perfect for entertaining. The home's location is just 5 minutes from downtown, steps away from the NEW Tradition park, top schools, and offers access to the community tram system.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERY II (PB 101-13) LOT 112
  • Parcel Number: 430850501330008
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9592 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

9592 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009145
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7926 Andrea Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$421,990.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

7926 Andrea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538819
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Michele Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

9118 Michele Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1834 sq. foot water view home in Cresswind PGA Verano (55+ neighborhood) is a dream. This resplendent 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom w office/den home sits in a cozy cul de sac near the Cresswind pool. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544546
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,950.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this MOVE IN READY NEW HOME by GHO Homes! This beautifully upgraded three bedroom home features beautiful tile flooring throughout. Custom kitchen and bath cabinetry with Quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051842
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Fairgreen Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$395,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

2686 Fairgreen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home in a prime Port St. Lucie location Just 15 miles to Jensen Beach! offers charm, style, and durability. Featuring tile, engineered hardwood, and laminate flooring, it boas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073182
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

11922 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10574 Jem Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$397,500.00 ($165.90 / sqft )

10574 Jem Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Estates at Tradition The Preserve Phase. Located in the Heart of Tradition, this 3+ year old home features 4 bedrooms, Family room, dinning room, open concept, granite kitchen and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101506
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice