220 Arbor Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11124529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Arbor Avenue
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2543
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3307 / -80.3278
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: River Park Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3/2/2 in river park with an open floor plan, split bedrooms, vaulted ceilings throught living areas, formal living/dining rooms, eat in kitchen with snack bar, breakfast area w/bay window view, and large family room and master bedroom. Tile throughout. Home also has carbon monoxide detectors. Upgrade home is set up with a camera surveillance system.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 1- BLK 10 LOT 4 (MAP 34/22N)
  • Parcel Number: 341950101150002
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RS-4Co
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

6512 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof on this solid and spacious 4 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home. Cbs contruction and nearly 2100 square feet of living with new a/c and tile throughout. Enjoy care free living for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

6504 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath CBS home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood that backs up to the preserve in Port St. Lucie with County only taxes. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000867
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$449,900.00 ($103.69 / sqft )

7204 Elyse Circle Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3BA custom built home in desirable River's Edge on a .43 acre corner lot! Offering 3,089 living SF (4,339 total), this mid century inspired residence features vaulted ceilings, a wood bur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007622
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Rock Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$450,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

2541 Rock Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly valued home located in a lovely area should not be missed. The traffic pattern flows from room to room. You enter into a huge foyer with the formal dining room lit by a beautiful tiffa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012829
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6529 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$360,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

6529 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CBS home with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, style, and valuable upgrades. The newer kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017142
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Elmhurst Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

2080 Elmhurst Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious CBS construction main home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a separate mother in law suite bringing the total to 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. This well built home offers a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023626
  2. Provided by HW Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice