15 Indigo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Indigo Lane
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $44,000
  • Price sqft: $40
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes One
  • Provided by: Canedo Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand NEW AC & roof was sealed/coated in 2022 in this charming 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom on a cul de sac. Furnished home with a large Florida room perfect for a home office, 2nd living room, pet or plant room! Living room & guest bedroom flooring replaced. Most notable is this home is nestled in a peacefully quiet, yet active, 55+ community. You will be pleased w/ this prime location; close to the beach, mall, grocery stores, shopping, post office, banks, pharmacies, hospitals & more. Lot lease of only 842.53 includes security, cafe, Clubhouse w/activities, lawn care, trash, free private golf course, bingo, heated pool, pickleball, tennis, workshop, shuffleboard, bocce, gym, library, cards, Mahjong, clubs & more! Grab your slice of paradise in the highly desired town of Port St Lucie!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes One Leasehold Estates
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000000
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$42,500.00 ($31.48 / sqft )

19 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BEDROOM TWO BATH WATERVIEW IN THE BACK YARD , BUYERS HAS TO BE PARK APPROVED.FINANCING IS AVAILABLE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001608
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$47,900.00 ($30.90 / sqft )

218 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Yard for Grill, Garden, Bird Watching, Dog Play & more! Furnished 2bed/2bath w/ a RAMP for easy access or opt to use the steps. Great outdoor Lot w/ a SHED has a tropical vibe great for priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111711
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Angelita  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($35.00 / sqft )

6 Angelita Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED at this MUST SEE. Don't miss this 2 bed/2bath home w/ a PRIVATE YARD great for Pets, Gardening, Barbecues & more! This Outdoor Green Oasis is ideal for daytime relaxing or nighttime star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114158
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 La Mesa  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($43.39 / sqft )

10 La Mesa Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE & PRICED to SELL Elegant, Durable, Beautiful, Updated, Immaculate 2bed/2bath, turn key, furnished home. Large Florida Rm w/ serves as extra bedroom/office! 2023/24 Upgrades; HWH, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150722
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Grande Vista Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$45,000.00 ($40.91 / sqft )

36 Grande Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 MONTHS PAID LOT RENT AT CLOSING BY SELLER! Welcome to Spanish Lakes One! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, style, and ease of living. Featuring spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158573
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Alcala Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$50,000.00 ($25.27 / sqft )

3 Alcala Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANT 2023 REMODEL 2bed/bath home in 55+ community. Premium Upgrades incl; Refletive Roof w/ High End materials w/ 10 yr warranty, interior Walled w/Sheetrock, Electrical & Plumb upgrades, SOLID LVT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161843
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Castilla Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$39,900.00 ($30.79 / sqft )

1 Castilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 1 Castilla Lane located in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Riverfront, a wellkept home offering bright, open living spaces and a layout that feels instantly wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165350
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Brisa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$45,000.00 ($39.13 / sqft )

8 Brisa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN SPANISH LAKES Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 8 Brisa Lane offers stylish updates and easy living in a welcoming 55+ community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a fully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167426
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice