8 Brisa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Brisa Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $45,000
  • Price sqft: $39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Riverfront
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST VALUE IN SPANISH LAKES Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 8 Brisa Lane offers stylish updates and easy living in a welcoming 55+ community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a fully redesigned kitchen with soft close cabinetry, updated counters, and new appliances. Both bathrooms showcase modern walk in showers, contemporary vanities, and refreshed flooring throughout. A sun filled Florida room adds extra living space and a bright, open feel. Residents enjoy a private golf course, two pools, pickleball, tennis, fitness center, shuffleboard, and more all covered by the monthly fee. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 753
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Lease Hold Estates
  • Parcel Number: 00000000
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$42,500.00 ($31.48 / sqft )

19 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BEDROOM TWO BATH WATERVIEW IN THE BACK YARD , BUYERS HAS TO BE PARK APPROVED.FINANCING IS AVAILABLE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001608
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$47,900.00 ($30.90 / sqft )

218 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Yard for Grill, Garden, Bird Watching, Dog Play & more! Furnished 2bed/2bath w/ a RAMP for easy access or opt to use the steps. Great outdoor Lot w/ a SHED has a tropical vibe great for priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111711
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Angelita  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($35.00 / sqft )

6 Angelita Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED at this MUST SEE. Don't miss this 2 bed/2bath home w/ a PRIVATE YARD great for Pets, Gardening, Barbecues & more! This Outdoor Green Oasis is ideal for daytime relaxing or nighttime star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114158
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 La Mesa  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($43.39 / sqft )

10 La Mesa Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE & PRICED to SELL Elegant, Durable, Beautiful, Updated, Immaculate 2bed/2bath, turn key, furnished home. Large Florida Rm w/ serves as extra bedroom/office! 2023/24 Upgrades; HWH, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150722
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Alcala Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$50,000.00 ($25.27 / sqft )

3 Alcala Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANT 2023 REMODEL 2bed/bath home in 55+ community. Premium Upgrades incl; Refletive Roof w/ High End materials w/ 10 yr warranty, interior Walled w/Sheetrock, Electrical & Plumb upgrades, SOLID LVT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161843
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Santa Fe Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($34.31 / sqft )

5 Santa Fe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Spanish Lakes Community! Major 2025 upgrades include a new roof, new A/C, and all new appliances washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167999
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Cartagesa  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($32.24 / sqft )

4 Cartagesa Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED to SELL on this MUST SEE home w/ Roof sealed/coated 2023, AC 2019, HWH 2022! SPACIOUS 2bed/2bath home nestled on quiet cul de sac. Full Storm Shutters w/ automatic Shutter on SlidingGlassDoor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168097
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$42,000.00 ($29.17 / sqft )

129 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Settle in here at 129 East Caribbean located in a great 55+ community with active and energetic residents. Lot's of golf, fishing, shopping, boating, music, churches, dining, theater, sports and car s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002091
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice