4702 Fountains Drive 207, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4702 Fountains Drive 207
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo 8
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and bright furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with convertible den, wrap around terrace in a gated community. Washer and dryer in unit. Rent includes basic cable, internet and water. Tenant pays electric. Golf and country club membership available but not mandatory.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, No Dogs, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH COND 8UNIT 6205
  • Parcel Number: 00424427170001160
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,350.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This outstanding completely renovated apartment will make your dreams come true. Ready for you to enjoy the season and all year round in warm, beautiful Florida. Enjoy sitting on the balcony for you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016820
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$3,100.00

3024 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath Seasonal Rental in Park Pointe!Experience this immaculate, fully furnished condo featuring an open concept kitchen and living area. Sip your morning coffee on the patio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530080
  2. Provided by Morgando Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 Golf Colony Court 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

7101 Golf Colony Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

amazing rental 2 bathroom/2 bedroom with water view .wash and dryer in unit, water and cable included with rental. unit located on first floor unit has assigned parking. Community has a community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095292
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Tivoli Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

4090 Tivoli Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2/BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT! Step into luxury and sophistication with this stunningly renovated apartment that seamlessly combines modern elegance, and an open concept design that max

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150750
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Nantucket Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

733 Nantucket Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED Villa, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with water views located in the desirable active adult community of Covered Bridge. Large open concept Kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, buffet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001379
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4387 Trevi Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,400.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

4387 Trevi Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living at 4387 Trevi Court #107 in Lake Worth! This well maintained first floor condo offers a perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005699
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Deste Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

4242 Deste Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2/2 Condo for Seasonal or Annual Rental Tastefully Remodeled Corner Unit with convenient in unit washer and dryer, enclosed window balcony, walk in closets, plenty of storage through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011699
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet, one building Court with lobby and entry fountain. Spacious condo with beautiful lake and golf course view, corner/end unit, renovated kitchen, large jacuzzi tub in master bath, large covered s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017962
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Fountains Drive S 124, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

4666 Fountains Drive S 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom attached villa in the guard gated Fountains of Palm Beach is available for a 6 month term with an option to renew for an additional 6 mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021104
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3043 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, FULLY UPGRADED, spacious (1,316 sf) move in ready 3/2 with patio now available in all ages, gated Magnolia Bay community, off of S Jog Rd. Freshly painted & featuring split bed layout & hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022874
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice