12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $459,950
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Lakepark At Tradition Plat 3
  • Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the island 3 j boxes were added for future pendant lights. The bar is finished with a backsplash as well as upper cabinets. Pocket doors have been added to the office. Upgraded porcelain wood plank tile can be found throughout the homes and a floor outlet in great room as well as 4 hi hats plus wall mount TV package have been added for convenience. The garage has a dedicated 20 amp outlet for future refrigerator/freezer. The lanai offers a privacy wall to enjoy the beautiful preserve view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 586
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEPARK AT TRADITION PLAT 3 (PB 78-1) LOT 394
  • Parcel Number: 431750100720008
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12074 Bayberry Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$547,500.00 ($176.05 / sqft )

12074 Bayberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated den offers over 2,400 square feet of luxurious living space, perfectly designed for comfort and style. From the moment you step inside, you're

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048663
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,950.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11024 Pacini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$544,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

11024 Pacini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakeside home in Crosstown Commons offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, second floor laundry, and a 2 car garage in a low HOA community. Open concept floor plan with scenic lake views,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135467
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice