14 Bedford A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Bedford A
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Bedford Condo
  • Building: Bedford Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! 2 Bedroom & 1.5 Bath, second floor, CORNER Condo With Updates! Close to the Main Clubhouse, DOVER and Haverhill Gate! Elegant Living Area With Gorgeous Large Format Tile Flooring! Lovely & Bright unit featuring Central AC and new impact windows! Full Bath With Updated Vanity and Tub/Shower Combination. Long Lanai With Tile Flooring! Bedford A Features A Pretty Resident Patio, Lift, and New Roof (2023). Century Village is a 55+ community with so much to offer...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 459
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD A COND UNIT 14
  • Parcel Number: 00424323170010140
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4177 Haverhill Road 816, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00

4177 Haverhill Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2bath condo in West Palm Beach. Large spacious unit, great kitchen, , full size washer and dryer, Community offers resort style pool, gym, tennis courts. Conveniently located next to the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516766
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Windsor E 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$162,500.00 ($175.87 / sqft )

104 Windsor E 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for the next phase in life? Enjoy the active South Florida lifestyle from this fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor, corner unit with a new roof, impact windows, central HVAC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10522901
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Salisbury I  204, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($185.32 / sqft )

204 Salisbury I 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1. 5 baths unit in this 55 plus community! First floor, corner, bright condo with lovely courtyard in front. Gorgeous light tile floors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105201
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$155,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Investor Special*** CASH ONLY , No age restriction, Remodeled condo overlooking tennis club courts, upgrade kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located on the third floor. Elevator in building. No a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109692
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$189,000.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE on this Stunning Fully Renovated Condo in 55+ Community ~ CLOSE TO WORSHIP Step into luxury with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118990
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.02 / sqft )

308 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with endless amenities including pools , clubhouse, fitness center transportation and more. Beautiful 1 bedroom , 1.5 bathroom condo located in desirable 55 plus community of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133364
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,999.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

202 Wellington M Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1092 SF 2 Bed 2 Full Bath, Gorgeous Renovated 2nd Floor Unit with Water Views! Located in the desired Wellington community with 2 private pools exclusive to Wellington owners & guests. Renov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. Stunning new Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Somerset G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

143 Somerset G Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS IN 55+ CENTURY VILLAGE!!! Lovely Somerset Section 2 Bedroom With Spectacular Wide Water Views and A Fantastic Location Close to the Clubhouse & Walgreens building! Large Rooms In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice