6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6539 Held Court
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3091
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Vista Salerno Revised
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits on a 1/3 acre corner lot with two driveways. A 2 car garage with interior storage/work room. This home has 3 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms with a separate living room and large family room and lots of storage. The family room has a separate exterior entrance and bathroom. Bedroom 3 has a separate exterior entrance and formerly used a private guest facility. This home has lots and lots of storage. Great opportunity to make this house your home. Don't miss all this wonderful home has to offer. This property is being sold as is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA SALERNO REVISED LOTS 11 & 12 BLK F OR 362/2165
  • Parcel Number: 363841004006001108
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$710,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5666 Matousek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166462
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Graham Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$635,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

5040 Graham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready two story CBS home in Martin's Crossing! From the moment you walk in, you'll be wowed by the dramatic 20+ ft entry ceilings and bright, open feel. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026350
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice