3178 Via Poinciana 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151335 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3178 Via Poinciana 303
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Barrington At Poinciana Condo
  • Building: Barrington At Poinciana Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy serene Florida living in this well maintained third floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Lake Worth. This peaceful residence offers beautiful lake views and a quiet, relaxing atmosphere. Residents enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle, allowing more time to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. Ideal for full time residents seeking comfort, convenience, and tranquility. Per HOA regulations, all occupants must be 55 years of age or older. Don't miss this opportunity to lease a charming retreat in a quiet Lake Worth neighborhood. REQUIRED CHECK WRITING INSTRUCTIONS for Tenant's Broker & Tenant
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARRINGTON AT POINCIANA COND UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 00424421200003030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4838 Esedra Court 305, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

4838 Esedra Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large one bedroom renovated kitchen with open kitchen stainless appliances, and granite countertops. Gate community. Over 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104224
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent view, condo for 55+ adults, with elevator on building, good size, 2 full bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Laminate floor. Community laundry and storage (same floor).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157759
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4100 Tivoli Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1bdr/1bath is not to be missed. Serene back porch, and condo is completely re done.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162597
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 103, Greenacres, FL 33467
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4700 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BE THE FIRST. Just completed renovations. Be the first to live in this renovated ground floor condo. Park close to your unit and enjoy the ease of first floor living. This is a 55+ Adult Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005191
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Tivoli Court 305, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,750.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4120 Tivoli Court 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful location, private and safe. 12 minutes from PBI airport. 7 miles from multiple Florida beaches. A number of championship golf courses within a few minutes. Fantastic place to live.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006308
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Tivoli Court  307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,795.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4070 Tivoli Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super pretty condo with updated chef's kitchen including stainless steel appliances, side by side fridge, dishwasher, flat top slide in stove with drop down vent, updated bathrooms, washer, dryer, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169884
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7178 Golf Colony Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7178 Golf Colony Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom Two Bath first floor Corner unit Tile flooring through out walk in closet, parking right in front of the unit, walk down the street to the clubhouse & pool. This is an adult community conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016963
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,490.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018728
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 Via  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3755 Via 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019102
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,690.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in The Fountains Country Club. The Fountains is a gated community close to shopping, restaurants, and the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice