3421 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3421 Tuscany Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Tuscany On The Intracoastal
  • Building: Tuscany On The Intracoastal
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE SLASHED so you may stroll the intracoastal to your beautifully maintained 2 master bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after community! Home boasts a patio with a southern exposure filling the space with abundant natural light throughout the day. Kitchen features granite tops & stainless appliances. Stylish laminate flooring creates a modern and low maintenance living environment. The open concept layout is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and the in unit washer and dryer make laundry a breeze. Private storage room ensures plenty of space to stay organized. Step outside to enjoy the wealth of amenities offered by this wonderful waterfront community including a sparkling pool with hot tub, barbecue area, recreational spaces like basketball, billiards, tennis
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 985
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3421
  • Parcel Number: 08434533530034210
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$350,000.00 ($271.53 / sqft )

224 Villa Circle 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,000.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

312 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and stunning beaches. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121258
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Villa Circle 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$385,000.00 ($298.68 / sqft )

110 Villa Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in today! Investors welcome rent after purchase tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath unit that has a Lakeview & overlooking a resort style clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130581
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$349,000.00 ($339.83 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new address on the beach! Bring your suitcase and relax! Bright, modern, and beautifully remodeled 2/2 corner condo with ocean views from both porches. Features include impact windows, brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11134299
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 609, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$399,000.00 ($295.56 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bright and well maintained 2/2 plus a DEN condo in a desirable East Boynton Beach community, offering a functional layout filled with natural light. Rental friendly and ideal for inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158022
  2. Provided by SuperiorFloridaRealty.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice