6262 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6262 Tall Cypress Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Buttonwood 2
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom plus den home located in the desirable 55+ Buttonwood West community in Greenacres, FL. Relax on the screened in, covered patio or soak up the sun on the open patio. Updates include a 2019 roof, 2016 A/C, and 2014 water heater. The community offers a guarded entrance at night, an on site clubhouse manager, and a wide range of amenities including a pool with evening hours, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, jacuzzi, and card room. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, parks, beaches, the Turnpike, and Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BUTTONWOOD PLAT NO 2 LOT 201
  • Parcel Number: 18424422300002010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RM-1(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6113 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

6113 Rainbow Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the desirable 55+ Lucerne Homes East community in Greenacres. Offering 1,868 square feet of comfortable living space, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096608
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6335 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$315,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

6335 Tall Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful, bright, and move in ready! This gorgeous and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a den is located in the highly desirable Buttonwood 55+ community. Meticulously maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142120
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Blue Baneberry Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$329,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

6251 Blue Baneberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Landscaped Corner Treed Lot boasting over 1500 SqFt of Living Space in desirable 55+ W/Garage! Updated Eat In Kit w/Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances & Pull Out Drawers. The Sprawling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155503
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Silver Moon Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$320,000.00 ($167.36 / sqft )

6292 Silver Moon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story 2 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage single family home nestled in the beautiful 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. This residence boasts a roof that was replaced in 2023, Water Heater 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169688
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6266 Red Cedar Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$319,000.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

6266 Red Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home on a large corner lot in a desirable 55+ community. This residence features a split floor plan, updated kitchen and bathrooms, crown molding, and knockdown ceilings wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007448
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6329 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$319,900.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

6329 Tall Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6329 Tall Cypress Circle in the established senior living community of Buttonwood West in Greenacres. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008528
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice