209 Oxford 200, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 Oxford 200
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Oxford Condo
  • Building: Century Village Oxford Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gracious & spacious in 55+ century village! Gracious 2/2 floor plan with foyer entry and screened lanai off the living area both provide for elegant living. Pet friendly!!! Large living/dining area. Bedroom suite features a walk in closet and full ensuite bath with step in shower. Pretty building with large courtyard with trees & resident patio, two lifts, and access to the private oxford colony pool! Association allows two pets per unit including dogs with a max weight of 20lbs at maturity. Quiet location yet close to hastings fitness center and the main clubhouse! Century village is a vibrant 55+ community centrally located in highly desirable palm beach county, florida! Enjoy an active lifestyle with resort style amenities.... ... Shows, movies, clubs, pools, security, and transportation service. The clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room, shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and two outdoor pools, numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym and outdoor heated pool & resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OXFORD COND BLDG 200 UNIT 209
  • Parcel Number: 00424323162002090
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D  96, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Cambridge E 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

95 Cambridge E 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active community with numerous amenities for all types of activity. This is a 1st floor corner 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with central AC unit. This property is centrally located in the community. Century Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039533
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$119,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

336 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1bed/1bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Unit has been upgraded to include premium laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new light fixtures. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109631
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bedford F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

147 Bedford F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of south florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful garden views from this two bedroom, one and one half bath condo located in sunny west palm be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112205
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$123,900.00 ($137.21 / sqft )

144 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale for residents 55 or older a 2 BD, 1,5 baths condo on the second floor of a two story building. Seller will prepay full assessment at closing. This is a corner unit with Central Air, ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127065
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Coventry I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,900.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

201 Coventry I Virtual Tour More Like This

Century Village is a resort style active adult (55+) community in sunny West Palm Beach, featuring 15 swimming pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a clubhouse offering a plethora of activiti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129819
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Bedford K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

262 Bedford K Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully bright and spacious first floor corner unit in the highly desired 55+ Century Village community. Enjoy an open concept layout with gleaming large format neutral tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136632
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

124 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Gorgeous FULLY RENOVATED first floor unit. The kitchen boasts beautiful quartz countertops and backsplashes with full plywood shaker style cabinets, new appliances. New exterior front impa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139297
  2. Provided by T3 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice