2533 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2533 Grand Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1691
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 29
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of Port St. Lucie Section 29. Set on an oversized lot just over 10,000 sq ft, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout featuring tile flooring throughout, a well appointed kitchen, and spacious living areas ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The two car garage, complete storm panel shutters, and central AC provide peace of mind and year round comfort. Enjoy Florida living with a southeast exposure, plenty of outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining, and no HOA restrictions. This home is ideal for families, first time buyers, or investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Cottage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 29- BLK 1520 LOT 51 (MAP 45/06N)
  • Parcel Number: 342064006360002
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3303 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$365,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

3303 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000. Now at a GREAT price for a lovely updated 3 bedroom/3 bath ONE STORY villa in the Villas of Sandpiper Bay. NEW ROOF in 2021. Offered FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY. Backs to private pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111369
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Florida Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$309,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

31 Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121931
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3512 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$285,000.00 ($164.74 / sqft )

3512 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Villa with Loft & Peaceful Pond Views Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5BA villa in a gated community on the North Fork of the St. Lucie River. Each bedroom offers its own master suite, plus a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139463
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hideaway Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$339,000.00 ($170.70 / sqft )

2009 Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed and 3 bath home with 2 ensuites. The second ensuite has a private entrance that can be used as an in law suite or rented for income. Each of the 3 oversized bedrooms wer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152298
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Dock Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,900.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

1901 Dock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, new carpets, new roof installed. Great corner lot, impressive arched windows. Central air system 3 4 years new! Great floor plan, spacious living room , cathedral ceilings! Lots of wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166015
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2388 Union Park Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$344,900.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

2388 Union Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home all the upgrades! 2022 CBS Construction. Lived in only 18 months. Hurricane Windows & Doors. Open floorplan showcases the Upgraded Farmhouse Designer Curated look, featuring a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6529 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$360,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

6529 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CBS home with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, style, and valuable upgrades. The newer kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017142
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice