2593 Indian Street, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157312 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2593 Indian Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $598,800
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2738
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Golden Gate
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Opportunity! CBS Full Duplex Built 2007 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms + 1 Car Garage EACH side!! Great Location, Huge Lot plus an Extra Long Driveway, Month to Month Tenants, Washer/Dryer hookup on side, City Water, City Sewer & All with NO HOA+ Strong Rental Demand!!! * Showing happen after we have an executed/ bilateral contract with 7 day inspection* Please do not walk the property & please do not disturb the tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE PARK ELY 14.7' OF LOT 14 ALL LOT 16 & W 20.6 OF LOT 18 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 373841006005001400
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: Multi family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$710,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5666 Matousek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166462
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Mariner Village Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

4956 Mariner Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home located in the desirable gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking water views and has been beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001782
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Panther Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
$630,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

2041 Panther Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Lake Tuscany offering a spacious design, comfortable living areas, and a private backyard retreat. Step inside to an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004287
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4796 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$659,000.00 ($235.61 / sqft )

4796 Manatee Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Rocky Point with a private screened in pool and proven rental history on Airbnb and VRBO. This turnkey property offers immediate income potential for investors or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008356
  2. Provided by Reef To Ranch Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Westminster Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$605,000.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

1021 Westminster Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Move in Ready 2 Story, Solid CBS Home w/ 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms w/the Main Suite on the Ground Floor & 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. Views of the Lake!!! Double French Entry Doors

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015015
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Magellan Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$639,900.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

7213 Magellan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mariner Village This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA home in sought after Stuart location features a new roof (2025), a/c (2026), refrigerator (2026) & tankless water heater (2024). This spacious resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice