3230 Ocean Boulevard A602, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160002 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6037 / -80.0375
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: La Renaissance
  • Building: La Renaissance
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this immaculate, fully renovated residence. This stunning unit features brand new flooring, a modern upgraded kitchen, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Impact windows throughout provide safety, comfort, and energy efficiency. Enjoy spectacular panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee while taking in the peaceful waterfront scenery. The building offers exceptional amenities including direct beach access, an elegant lobby and common areas, and on site management. This move in ready beachfront residence delivers luxury, comfort, and the ultimate South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA RENAISSANCE NO 1 UNIT A-602 IN OR1693P1247
  • Parcel Number: 50434426010006020
  • Unit Number: A602
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134263
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, sunny original unit with a double balcony. North facing balcony gives you ocean views. West facing balcony gives you intracoastal views. Only stack with an eat in kitchen with a window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137109
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard A102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,950.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159466
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 405, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169694
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,850.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living on the ocean. Completely updated unit with intercoastal views. Washer/dryer in unit. Large balcony accessible from every room. steps from pool & ocean. Covered parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001793
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,250.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023399
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 2217, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,790.00

235 Sunrise Avenue 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible monthly & annual lease | palm beach island | furnished 1bd/1ba | all utilities included: incredibly comfortable and spacious 1 bed/1 bath coastal retreat in heart of palm beach island. Incred

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514375
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard I1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00

4201 Ocean Boulevard I1 More Like This

Beachside upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the ocean. This charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a brand new AC, modern appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549536
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. This gorgeous updated residence features a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551653
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 Ocean Boulevard 513, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3555 Ocean Boulevard 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is being offered for furnished annual rental, also available seasonal. Direct intracoastal views from this 2 bedroom/2 bath ready for seasonal rental. Large balcony, door person, fitness, washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134372
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice