1423 28th Avenue 11 B, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1423 28th Avenue 11 B
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5001 / -80.0888
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Golfview Harbour Townhouses
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5000 credit at closing towards closing costs from Seller to Buyer. Beautifully maintained townhome in a prime location right in the heart of Boynton Beach. Featuring a spacious layout, with updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Renovated bathrooms throughout. 2 oversized bedrooms on the 2nd level, each with its own balcony & generous closet space, creating a comfortable & functional living environment. Perfectly blended comfort, convenience, and a true sense of community. Located in the desirable Golfview Harbour community, residents enjoy access to a private community pool and a true neighborhood atmosphere. Close to Caloosa Park which offers pickleball, tennis courts, fitness trails, playground, soccer fields, organized sports, & more. Ideally situated near beautiful beaches, vibrant Delray Beach, dining, and shopping, with easy access to Interstate 95 and both Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport and Palm Beach International Airport. Whether you're seeking year round living or the perfect seasonal retreat, this townhome offers comfort, convenience, and community in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOUSES OF GOLF VIEW HARBOUR LT B BLK 11
  • Parcel Number: 08434532090110020
  • Unit Number: 11 B
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1441 Princeton Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

1441 Princeton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be inspired by this stunning, light filled townhouse, perfectly designed to become your dream home. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1810 square feet of living space, this magnificent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143739
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

510 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a PRIME location! Walk to Publix, restaurants, and breweries. Convenient to Tri Rail and I 95. Canterbury is a quaint, tree lined, and family friendly community. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158521
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$385,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

3033 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem in Quantum Park. A beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with one car garage. Surrounded by lush foliage this tranquil community offers a low Hoa. The community has a renovated club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160627
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

247 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Townhome is a CORNER UNIT 3/3 with Loft. The Corner Unit Features a Great Floor Plan with Open Style Kitchen and Great Architectural Design Features. Granite in the Kitchen, Tile Floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004921
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Walcott Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,000.00 ($222.00 / sqft )

23 Walcott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is just 2.5 miles to the Boynton Beach Inlet and Fishing Piers as well as Ocean Inlet Park.Enjoy fishing, swimming, boating from the marina, or just walking along the shore! Step inside to d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004992
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Knightsbridge Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$334,900.00 ($267.07 / sqft )

4 Knightsbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in sunny Boynton Beachwhere lifestyle meets value. This beautifully updated 2 BD 2 BA villa offers a bright open layout, tile flooring throughout, and a freshly painted in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Oxford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$328,999.00 ($199.39 / sqft )

1425 Oxford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated in all the right places. This 2BR/2.5BA Golfview Harbour townhome features new flooring, three renovated bathrooms, new kitchen appliances, and a 2020 A/C with smart thermost

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023180
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Mayfair Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$362,000.00 ($218.86 / sqft )

43 Mayfair Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home understood the assignment. Sunrise coffee out front by the canal. Sunset wine out back by the lake. Somewhere in between? Pelicans fly by, palm trees sway dramatically on cue, and your bigge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025841
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice