2517 Normand Street, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2517 Normand Street
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $381
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Golden Gate
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully updated and move in ready home in the desirable Golden Gate neighborhood of Stuart! This property has been thoughtfully upgraded from kitchen to baths, featuring soft close cabinets, stylish backsplash, butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built in wine rack. Major updates include AC (2022), water heater (2025), and electrical upgrades (2025). The home is equipped with hurricane impact windows and doors, LED lighting, a full security camera system, generator hookup, and hot tub hookup for added comfort and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy two storage sheds with electricity and a backyard that backs up to the beautiful Sailfish Sands Golf Course, offering extra privacy and open green views. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes from Stuart's beaches, downtown and Stuart airport. With flexible zoning on this ample size lot that may allow additional use possibilities, this property presents a unique opportunity for homeowners and investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE PARK LOT 8 & W1/2 OF LOT 10 BLK 53
  • Parcel Number: 373841006053000802
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: General
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5460 Front Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

5460 Front Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath estate blends charm, quality, and convenience in one beautiful new build. Located just minutes from public boat ramps, Sandsprit Park and Port Sale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110544
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$550,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

5095 Manatee Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

ROCKY POINT Beautiful 3 bedrooms / 3 full bathrooms w/1 car garage on this 1/4 acre fully fenced in yard featuring BRAND NEW 2025 Metal Roof, 2022 Hurricane Impact Windows & Doors, 2022 Generac Whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132059
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6997 Pacific Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

6997 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the 1st hole on the Gold Course from this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Cypress Point. The thoughtfully designed floorplan features tall ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136166
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($244.92 / sqft )

5402 Meredith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully updated CBS built Ironwood Patio Home, where style, comfort, and functionality come together effortlessly. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice